Sat Jun 24 Tina Garcia Bday Karaoke Party
Fri Jun 23 Scott Hrabko & The Rabbits CD Release Party
Sat Jun 17 DJ Rico / New Wave & Goth Dance Party
Fri Jun 16 Tupac Tribute / STORM / Reach
Mon Jun 12 Karaoke with Brad
Sat Jun 10 Shelf Life with David Wayne Reed
Fri Jun 09 Abandoned Bells / Of tree / Andrew Ashby
Thu Jun 08 BCR
Mon Jun 05 Karaoke
Sat Jun 03 Accidental / Trace Heights / Nobel Pursuit
Fri Jun 02 First Friday / Art by John Q
Tue May 30 CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE / We will re-open Wednesday 11am
Mon May 29 CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY
Sat May 27 Cantakerous / Hog Hunt
Fri May 26 Karaoke with Brad
Mon May 22 Karaoke Adventure
Sat May 20 Duane Mark / Dusty Rust / Shawn Sweeny
Sat May 20 Star Haven Rounders / Early show 7pm
Fri May 19 Schwervon / Emmaline Twist / Andrew Ashby
Thu May 18 Charlie Parr
Mon May 15 Karaoke with Brad
Sat May 13 DJ Rico / New Wave & Goth Dance Party
Fri May 12 Big Iron / Grave Escape / Squids
Mon May 08 Karaoke Adventure
Sat May 06 Middle of the Map / Nicholas St. James / The Good Hearts / Julian Davis & The Hay-burners / Use Your Atlas / Calvin Arsenia / Smokey James & the Avalanche / The Creation Factory / Mystic Braves / Bonelang / iLLphonics / Har Mar Superstar
Fri May 05 First Friday / Art by Hevan
Thu May 04 Drakkar Sauna / CS Luxem / J Ashley Miller
Sat Apr 29 Karaoke with Brad
Fri Apr 28 Tracer Heights / Liv Stat
Thu Apr 27 Internet Saved The Video Star II
Mon Apr 24 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Apr 22 Hip Shot Killers / Josh Berwanger Band / Chad Rex
Fri Apr 21 Kurt Wheeler Quintet / The Sextect
Tue Apr 18 NYC quartet + members of the KC jazz and free improv communities / Michael Eaton / Jeff Harshbarger
Mon Apr 17 Karaoke with Brad
Sat Apr 15 Shelf Life with David Wayne Reed
Fri Apr 14 Amy Marcus / Nick Siegel / Rainbird
Mon Apr 10 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Apr 08 80''s New Wave & Goth / DJ Rico
Mon Apr 03 Karaoke with Brad
Sat Apr 01 StrawBilly / Bad Wheels
Fri Mar 31 Captured by Robots / Braindead
Mon Mar 27 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Mar 25 Deco Auto / The Filaments / Ben & Ven
Fri Mar 24 Star Haven Rounders / Early show 7pm
Mon Mar 20 Karaoke with Chad
Mon Mar 13 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Mar 11 MidCoast Takeover Fundraiser / Not a Planet / Emmaline Twist / The Invisible World / Jake Wells
Mon Mar 06 Karaoke with Brad
Sat Mar 04 Munster Moon / HMPH / The Good Ole Fashion
Fri Mar 03 Various Blonde / Wheelchair Sportscamp
Tue Feb 28 Fat Tuesday Mardi Gras All Day / The Dukes of Ole Pontchartrain / @ 7pm
Mon Feb 27 Karaoke with Chad
Sun Feb 26 Mermaid Brunch / Grand Marquis
Sat Feb 25 Shelf Life with David Wayne Reed
Fri Feb 24 80''s New Wave Goth Dance Night / DJ Rico
Mon Feb 20 Karaoke with Brad
Sat Feb 18 Witch Jail / Record Release / Mr & Mrs
Fri Feb 17 Star Haven Rounders
Thu Feb 16 Brody Buster / one man band
Wed Feb 15 Schwervon / The Fem Doms
Mon Feb 13 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Feb 11 MidCoast Takeover Fundraiser / Me Like Bees / Verbose / Something and the Whatevers / Nicholas St. James
Fri Feb 10 Karaoke with Brad
Mon Feb 06 Karaoke with Brad
Sat Feb 04 Accidental Project / Scotch Hollow / CD release show
Fri Feb 03 Dead voices / The Too''s
Wed Feb 01 Sissy Brown / Duane Mark
Sat Jan 28 Riot Grrl / Michelle B-day / DJ Rico / The Quivers
Fri Jan 27 Shapes / Attic Light
Thu Jan 26 Brody Buster / one-man-band
Mon Jan 23 Karaoke with Brad
Sat Jan 21 Blue Boot Heelers / Popskull / StrawBilly
Fri Jan 20 Molly Gene / one whoaman band
Thu Jan 19 Brody Buster / one-man-band
Mon Jan 16 Karaoke with Brad
Thu Jan 12 Brody Buster / one-man-band / Happy Hour
Mon Jan 09 Karaoke with Chad
Fri Jan 06 First Friday
Mon Jan 02 Open @ 5pm / Rural Grit @6
Sun Jan 01 Hair of the Dog Day Brunch / 9am-3pm
Sat Dec 31 sweatpantsdaze / 21 years of winter / Royal Ferns
Fri Dec 30 KC Killers (members of Rat Salad) / Counterfeit
Wed Dec 28 BCR
Mon Dec 26 Karaoke with Brad
Mon Dec 26 Open @ 5pm / Karaoke Adventure
Sun Dec 25 CLOSED FOR THE HOLIDAY
Sat Dec 24 Closed happy Holidays
Fri Dec 23 Rainbird / Black Creatures / RLT / Calvin Arsenia
Thu Dec 22 Internet Saved The Video Star / By VJDN8 Nate Bogert
Mon Dec 19 Karaoke with Chad
Fri Dec 16 Shapes / Mind Galaxy
Mon Dec 12 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Dec 10 Shelf Life with David Wayne Reed / Christmas Gifts
Fri Dec 09 Star Haven Rounders / Dinner Show
Wed Dec 07 Diamond Empire
Sat Dec 03 Molly Gene / Brody Buster
Mon Nov 28 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Nov 26 Small Waves / Invisible World / Electric Orchids
Fri Nov 25 Rat Salad vs / Wyco Lowrider
Thu Nov 24 Closed for Turkey Day!
Mon Nov 21 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Nov 19 Timbers / David Burchfield / Tenn Walker Wales
Fri Nov 18 Fritz Hutchison Band / Dylan Moses / Kyle Reid
Fri Nov 18 Star Haven Rounders / Dinner Show
Thu Nov 17 Nolatet / Mike Dillon / James Vidacovich / James Singleton / Brian Haas
Sat Nov 12 Border Star Fundraiser / Jervis Jort / Cachecanto / Gary Cloud
Fri Nov 11 Team No Stock
Sat Nov 05 Shelf Life with David Wayne Reed / America
Fri Nov 04 First Friday
Thu Nov 03 Shapiro Brothers / Grady Keller of Old Sound / Spectator
Mon Oct 31 Halloween & The Brick''s BDAY / Karaoke Party
Sat Oct 29 Trick or Treat / DJ Ashley Hohman
Sat Oct 29 Black Hearts Barbershop / 1 Year Anniversary party
Fri Oct 28 Star Haven Rounders / Dinner Show
Wed Oct 26 Diamond Empire
Mon Oct 24 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Oct 22 Oh Dear Oh My / Sona / Bird Girls
Fri Oct 21 Tambourine Club / Momma''s Boy
Thu Oct 20 Matt Shoare / Anna McClellan
Mon Oct 17 Karaoke Adventure
Fri Oct 14 Chris Meck & The Guilty Birds / Violet & The Undercurrents / Of tree
Thu Oct 13 Medicine Theory / Screaming J & Rebel Yell
Mon Oct 10 Kararake Adventure
Sat Oct 08 Kaevan Tavakolinia / Jupiter & The Moons / Vela / Rainbird / Extrapedestrian
Fri Oct 07 Art by Evil Apple
Mon Oct 03 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Oct 01 House of Gray / Shedding Watts / Headlight Rivals
Fri Sep 30 Victor and Penny / Johnny Boyd
Thu Sep 29 Diamond Empire
Mon Sep 26 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Sep 24 Star Haven Rounders / Dinner Show
Mon Sep 19 Star Haven Rounders / Dinner Show
Sat Sep 17 Full Bloods / Beatn Bums / Youth Pool
Sat Sep 17 Storytelling with David Wayne Reed / Tools of Trade
Fri Sep 16 Oh Dear Oh My / Ask an Adult / Hyperbor
Mon Sep 12 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Sep 10 Crossroads Music Fest / Instant Karma / The Phantastics / The MGDs / Thunderclaps / Alex Abramovitz and his Swing''n Kansas City Jazz Band / IRIEplaceables Ska Orchestra
Fri Sep 09 Birthday Karaoke Party
Wed Sep 07 Monzie Leo / Sissy Brown
Mon Sep 05 Monzie Leo / Sissy Brown
Sat Sep 03 Deco Auto / Witch Jail / Schwervon
Fri Sep 02 Artist Jess Keller
Wed Aug 31 Diamond Empire
Mon Aug 29 Karaoke with Chad
Fri Aug 26 Dead Voices Trio / Rough & Tumble / Scott Stanton & the Butter Band
Mon Aug 22 Karaoke with Chad
Fri Aug 19 Missouri Loves Company / Small Joys Gang / Roseline
Mon Aug 15 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Aug 13 David George & A Crooked Mile / Drew Black and Dirty Electric / Elijah Newman (Nashville)
Fri Aug 12 Headlight Rivals / StrawBilly / Popskull Rebels
Thu Aug 11 Toad Tartare / Bike Cops / HMPH
Mon Aug 08 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Aug 06 Shades of Jade
Fri Aug 05 Maggie McLaughin / Artist
Mon Aug 01 Karaoke with Chad
Fri Jul 29 Chris Tady''s Monster Buddies / Astronaut Merit Badge
Thu Jul 28 Mike Dillon Band / Claude Coleman Jr (Ween) / on drums / "Functioning Broke"-solo record tribute to Elliot Smith
Wed Jul 27 Diamond Empire
Sat Jul 23 Chris Meck & The Guilty Birds / Violet & The Undercurrents
Fri Jul 22 Abandoned Bells / Widows Ride / Amy Farrand and the Like
Thu Jul 21 Blondi Bruntetti / Bruiser Queen / Bad Ideas
Mon Jul 18 Karaoke Adventure
Fri Jul 15 Royalphonic / Fire Dog
Mon Jul 11 Karaoke Adventure
Fri Jul 08 The Quivers / Dirty Electric
Mon Jul 04 The Quivers / Dirty Electric
Sat Jul 02 @ 5pm / We re-open Tuesday July 5th @11am
Fri Jul 01 Amanda Davis artist
Wed Jun 29 Diamond Empire
Mon Jun 27 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Jun 25 Snuff Jazz / Count Tutu
Fri Jun 24 Baby Birds Don''t Drink Milk / Lil Toughies / Bath Consolidated / Scammers
Mon Jun 20 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Jun 11 Eddie Moore And The Outer Circle / Marcus Lewis Group
Fri Jun 10 Oh Dear Oh My / Ask an Adult / After Nation
Mon Jun 06 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Jun 04 Rev Gusto / Tambourine Club / Andrew Foshee
Fri Jun 03 Rev Gusto / Tambourine Club / Andrew Foshee
Wed Jun 01 GaV7d / Cartoon Noir Jazz / Record Release
Sat May 28 Matt Shoare / The Perfect Things / The Leonas
Fri May 27 Psychic Heat / The Conquerors / Toughies
Thu May 26 Jorge Arana Trio / Vishnu Basement / Temp Tats
Wed May 25 Diamond Empire
Mon May 23 Karaoke Adventure
Sat May 21 Snuff Jazz / The Young and the Restless / Benjamin Cissner / Ashley Miller
Fri May 20 Karaoke Adventure
Mon May 16 Karaoke Adventure
Sat May 14 Lauren Karr / Erica Joy / Adriana Nicole / Erica McKenzie / Molly Erwin
Fri May 13 Bad Wheels / StrawBilly / Popskull Rebels
Thu May 12 Attic Salt / Matts''s BDAY
Mon May 09 Karaoke with Chad
Sat May 07 Karaoke with Chad
Fri May 06 Karaoke with Chad
Mon May 02 Kararake Adventure
Sat Apr 30 Blondie Brunetti / Krystro Strange
Fri Apr 29 Oh Dear Oh My / Temp Tats / The Coyote
Wed Apr 27 Diamond Empire
Mon Apr 25 Karaoke with Chad
Fri Apr 22 Your Robot Friends / Jasper
Mon Apr 18 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Apr 16 Erik Voeks / Dead voices
Fri Apr 15 Karaoke
Fri Apr 08 Blackbird Revue / The Fluorescent / Max Justus
Mon Apr 04 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Apr 02 Andrew Foshee / My Oh My / Kelly Hunt
Fri Apr 01 April Fools First Friday
Mon Mar 28 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Mar 26 Party with Friends / and special guests
Wed Mar 23 Diamond Empire
Mon Mar 21 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Mar 19 Munster Moon / Hintermaier / Taylor Avazpour
Fri Mar 18 Munster Moon / Hintermaier / Taylor Avazpour
Wed Mar 16 Scammers / Sex Funeral / tongues / Powers & Light
Mon Mar 14 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Mar 12 MidCoast Takeover Fundraiser / The Invisible World / Kodascope / Kangaroo Knife Fight / Amy Farrand
Fri Mar 11 The Travel Guide / Via Luna / Mime Game
Mon Mar 07 The Travel Guide / Via Luna / Mime Game
Sat Mar 05 Shedding Watts / House of Gray / Headlight Rivals
Mon Feb 29 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Feb 27 Blue False Indigo / Goodbye Gravity / Save the Blue
Fri Feb 26 Full Bloods / Record Release / Shy Boys / Shitty Guy Theater
Mon Feb 22 Full Bloods / Record Release / Shy Boys / Shitty Guy Theater
Fri Feb 19 Helen Gillet / Belgian cellist
Wed Feb 17 The Mike Dillon Band / Nola vibes
Mon Feb 15 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Feb 13 My Oh My / Pocket Vinyl / 40 Watts Dream
Thu Feb 11 Arc Flash / Leggy / Sneeky Creeps / Little Toughies
Wed Feb 10 Diamond Empire
Tue Feb 09 Diamond Empire
Mon Feb 08 Lundi Gras
Sat Feb 06 Cave Girls / Small Waves / Medicine Theory
Fri Feb 05 Cave Girls / Small Waves / Medicine Theory
Fri Jan 29 The B''Dinas / Appropriate Grammar
Mon Jan 25 The B''Dinas / Appropriate Grammar
Sat Jan 23 Kinky Rhino / That Dragon
Fri Jan 22 Schwervon / Thunderclaps / Andrew Ashby
Mon Jan 18 Schwervon / Thunderclaps / Andrew Ashby
Wed Jan 13 Diamond Empire
Sat Jan 09 StrawBilly / Starhaven Rounders
Fri Jan 08 StrawBilly / Starhaven Rounders
Mon Jan 04 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Jan 02 Snuff Jazz / Collective / Annie Ellicott
Fri Jan 01 Snuff Jazz / Collective / Annie Ellicott
Thu Dec 31 The Iron Question / Blondi Bruntetti / CHASM
Wed Dec 30 GaV7d / Cartoon Noir Jazz / Live recording
Mon Dec 28 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Dec 26 The Grisly Hand / The New Riddim.
Fri Dec 25 The Grisly Hand / The New Riddim.
Thu Dec 24 CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY
Mon Dec 21 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Dec 19 Münster Moon / Gekko / The Good Ol'' Fashioned
Sat Dec 12 RnR Orchestra‏ / Johnny Hamil
Fri Dec 11 Star Haven Rounders / Benefit for Childrens Mercy Hospital
Mon Dec 07 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Dec 05 Hillary Watts Riot / Sextonic Plate / Witch Jail
Fri Dec 04 Hillary Watts Riot / Sextonic Plate / Witch Jail
Mon Nov 30 Hillary Watts Riot / Sextonic Plate / Witch Jail
Sat Nov 28 Patrick Quin / Mikal Shapiro
Fri Nov 27 Magfuckingnificent / Open @ 5pm
Thu Nov 26 Closed for Turkey Day!
Mon Nov 23 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Nov 21 Jason and the Punknecks / The Blue Boot Heelers
Fri Nov 20 Chris Meck & The Guilty Birds / Sextonic Plate
Thu Nov 19 Diamond Empire
Wed Nov 18 Hip-Hop Essence
Sat Nov 14 Closed today at 5 for a private party
Fri Nov 13 That Dragon''s / Astronaut Merit Badge
Mon Nov 09 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Nov 07 Doris / Odd-O-matic / Adam Evolving
Thu Nov 05 Sundae + Mr. Goessl / Victor and Penny
Wed Nov 04 Mike Dillon / Earl Harvin / Malachy Papers
Mon Nov 02 Mike Dillon / Earl Harvin / Malachy Papers
Sat Oct 31 The Brick''s 16th Bday / The Philistines / Haunted Creepys / DJ Thundercutz
Fri Oct 30 Halloween Karaoke party / No cover
Tue Oct 27 The Disney Project / Christibe Brebes / Johnny Hamil / Brad Cox / Mark Southerland / Pat Conway / Shay Estes / Rich Wheeler
Mon Oct 26 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Oct 24 Scammers / Christian Dior / Blondi Bruntetti / Killus
Sat Oct 17 Hermon Mehari / Bad Luck / Rev Gusto
Mon Oct 12 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Oct 10 RnR Orchestra‏ / Johnny Hamil
Fri Oct 09 Eddie Moore And The Outer Circle / Eddie Moore B-day / Zack Mufasa
Thu Oct 08 Diamond Empire
Mon Oct 05 Diamond Empire
Fri Oct 02 Art by Evil Apple
Mon Sep 28 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Sep 26 Eddie Moore And The Outer Circle / Janet the Planet
Fri Sep 25 The Last Glacier / A Light Within / Godzillionaire / Drag Me to Safe Harbor
Mon Sep 21 The Last Glacier / A Light Within / Godzillionaire / Drag Me to Safe Harbor
Thu Sep 17 SSION
Sat Sep 12 Crossroads Music Fest / Katy Guillen & The Girls / Amanda Fish Band / Duncan Burnett & The Ministry / GaV7d Project / Instant Karma / Rural Grit
Fri Sep 11 Rebirth Reverb! Featuring L.L. Kinahan''s Irish Whiskey & J. Rieger & Co. Kansas City Whiskey / Flanagan''s Right Hook / Loaded Goat
Wed Sep 09 Ken Waldman roots music variety show showcase / The Aching Hearts / Spencer & Rains / Switchback / Ken Waldman & The Secret Visitors / Betse and Clarke
Tue Sep 08 Closed today
Sat Sep 05 Brad''s
Fri Sep 04 Art by Maggie McLaughlin
Thu Sep 03 Diamond Empire
Mon Aug 31 Karaoke Adventure
Mon Aug 24 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Aug 22 Golden Groves / Make Rockets Go / Shameless Pursuit
Mon Aug 17 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Aug 08 Higher Consciousness / House of Gray / Missing Sibiling
Thu Aug 06 The All-Togethers / Betse and Clarke
Wed Aug 05 Diamond Empire
Mon Aug 03 Karaoke with Chad
Fri Jul 31 Jasper / Max Fred Band
Mon Jul 27 Jasper / Max Fred Band
Sat Jul 25 My Oh My / Clayton Smith
Fri Jul 24 Vaetta‏ / James Keeney
Wed Jul 22 Mike Dillon Band / Claude Coleman Jr (Ween) / Cliff Hines / Nathan Lambertson
Mon Jul 20 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Jul 18 Mars Light / Kill Vargas / Hyperbor
Fri Jul 17 That Dragon''s / Astronaut Merit Badge
Mon Jul 13 That Dragon''s / Astronaut Merit Badge
Fri Jul 10 The Dynamite Defense / StrawBilly
Thu Jul 09 Diamond Empire
Mon Jul 06 Karaoke Adventure / W/ host chad
Sat Jul 04 Karaoke Adventure / W/ host chad
Fri Jul 03 Karaoke Adventure / W/ host chad
Mon Jun 29 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Jun 27 Storm and The Beat Adjustment Burea featuring Black
Fri Jun 26 Jorge Arana Trio / Sinple / La Guerre
Mon Jun 22 Karaoke with Chad
Fri Jun 19 The International Songwriter''s Collective Tour / Jimmy Robinson- NOLA / Lily Kiara- Amsterdam / FLOATSTONE - Belgium
Mon Jun 15 The International Songwriter''s Collective Tour / Jimmy Robinson- NOLA / Lily Kiara- Amsterdam / FLOATSTONE - Belgium
Sat Jun 06 Blackbird Revue / Dolls on Fire
Thu Jun 04 Diamond Empire
Mon Jun 01 Karaoke Adventure
Fri May 29 Mars Light / Blue Dream / Hemorrhoids
Mon May 25 Mars Light / Blue Dream / Hemorrhoids
Sat May 23 Kodascope / Record Release / Schwervon / Dj Ser Matt
Fri May 22 Kodascope / Record Release / Schwervon / Dj Ser Matt
Sat May 16 Dead Man''s Hand / Echo Collider / Seventh Day
Fri May 15 Benefit for Kansas City Anti-Violence Project / The Thunderclaps / Is Paris Burning / - Bonzo Madrid (CJ formerly of Cowboy Indian Bear / Erica Joy
Thu May 14 Three Nice Boys Comedy Tour / Joe Adam / Charlie Bury / CJ Toledano
Mon May 11 Karaoke with Chad
Sat May 09 Dead voices / Scott Hrabko and the Rabbits / Wood Roses
Fri May 08 Freight Train Rabbit Killer / Federation of Horsepower / Bone Spur
Mon May 04 Freight Train Rabbit Killer / Federation of Horsepower / Bone Spur
Sat May 02 Truckstop Honeymoon
Fri May 01 Truckstop Honeymoon
Mon Apr 27 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Apr 25 Full Bloods / Fritz Hutchison Band / The Yeomen
Fri Apr 24 Storm Circus / Tyler Giles / The Travel Guides
Wed Apr 22 Reggae for Earth Day / Joseph Israel / Dj Jabberock
Sat Apr 18 Vinyl Renaissance supports KKFI / on record store day / Star Haven Rounders / Spirit Is The Spirit
Sat Apr 18 Vinyl Renaissance supports KKFI / on record store day / Star Haven Rounders / Spirit Is The Spirit
Fri Apr 17 Chris Meck & The Guilty Birds / The Please Please Me
Mon Apr 13 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Apr 11 Electric Lungs / Dolls on Fire / David George & A Crooked Mile
Fri Apr 10 Your Robot Friends / Black Mattress
Sat Apr 04 Black Mariah Theater / Patrick Rivera
Fri Apr 03 Artist Jessica- Reed Shultz
Mon Mar 30 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Mar 28 BAM / A benefit show to fund children''s music education
Fri Mar 27 Golden Donna / Umberto / Daniel wyche / Scammers
Thu Mar 26 Diamond Empire
Mon Mar 23 Diamond Empire
Wed Mar 18 Dark Satellites / Drew Black / The Medicine Theory
Tue Mar 17 Saint Patrick''s Day / Eat Drink & be Irish
Mon Mar 16 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Mar 14 MidCoast Takeover Fundraiser / Bottle Breakers / The Thunderclaps / Federation of Horsepower / Dsoedean
Fri Mar 13 Friday the 13th / Haunted Creepys / Bobby Burnout
Tue Mar 10 Trixie Trainwreck
Mon Mar 09 Trixie Trainwreck
Sat Mar 07 The Phantastics
Fri Mar 06 Art by Kevin Wahalls
Mon Mar 02 Karaoke with Chad
Fri Feb 27 Brannock Device / Heavy Figs / Black Luck
Sat Feb 21 A Light Within / The Soiled Doves / The Last Glacier
Fri Feb 20 House of Gray / Field Day Jitters / Higher Consciousness
Tue Feb 17 House of Gray / Field Day Jitters / Higher Consciousness
Mon Feb 16 House of Gray / Field Day Jitters / Higher Consciousness
Sat Feb 14 Magfuckingnificent / Cure tribute band
Fri Feb 13 Cure for Pain - Morphine Tribute, / Jeff Harshbarger / Bday bash
Mon Feb 09 Karaoke Adventure / W/ Chad
Sun Feb 08 Mike Dillon / Special Sunday Show
Fri Feb 06 Mike Dillon / Special Sunday Show
Fri Feb 06 Mike Dillon / Special Sunday Show
Mon Feb 02 Karaoke Adventure
Sun Feb 01 Mermaid Brunch
Fri Jan 30 The Hardship Letters / Vi Tran Band / David George & A Crooked Mile
Thu Jan 29 Diamond Empire
Mon Jan 26 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Jan 24 The Electric Lungs / Bone Spur / Crush
Fri Jan 23 Sad American Night. / Odd Harmona
Mon Jan 19 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Jan 17 Awesome Force / The Fluorescent / Mime Game
Fri Jan 16 Shades of Jade
Mon Jan 12 Karaoke Adventure
Mon Jan 05 Karaoke Adventure
Fri Jan 02 Karaoke Adventure
Thu Jan 01 Open at 10am / Comfort food all day long
Wed Dec 31 Keeping it Casual New Years Eve / FREE Champagne toast & NO COVER
Mon Dec 29 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Dec 27 Punkfolkpolka / GAWD featuring Mr Marco''s V7 / Royalphonic
Fri Dec 26 Scammers / Organized Crimes / Rhunes
Thu Dec 25 Scammers / Organized Crimes / Rhunes
Wed Dec 24 Scammers / Organized Crimes / Rhunes
Mon Dec 22 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Dec 20 Drew Black and Dirty Electric / The Thunderclaps / Vidal Baboon
Fri Dec 19 Calvin Arsenia / Children in Babylon‏
Mon Dec 15 Calvin Arsenia / Children in Babylon‏
Sat Dec 13 The B''Dinas / Hidden Pictures / Heavy Figs
Fri Dec 12 Doing What Apes Can''t
Mon Dec 08 Karaoke Adventure
Sat Dec 06 Kangaroo Knife Fight / Morning Glories / Bottle Breakers
Fri Dec 05 Art by Betse Ellis
Mon Dec 01 Art by Betse Ellis
Sat Nov 29 Faultfinder / Lazy / Vertigon
Fri Nov 28 The Phillistines / The Von Hodads / Holy White Hounds
Wed Nov 26 Star Haven Rounders / ''Twas the Night Before Thanksgiving Show
Mon Nov 24 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Nov 22 Dead voices / Introducing Charlie / Smoke Monster
Fri Nov 21 Truckstop Honeymoon
Wed Nov 19 Mace Batons / Gotobeds / Fog
Tue Nov 18 The Medicine Theory / Barbara Arriaga
Mon Nov 17 The Medicine Theory / Barbara Arriaga
Sat Nov 15 Grisly Hand / The Union Suits
Fri Nov 14 Vive the Rock / Low Key / Onward Crispin Glover / The Hardship Letters / Heidi Phillips
Wed Nov 12 The Science of online dating
Mon Nov 10 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Nov 08 Famous Seamus and the Travelbongs
Fri Nov 07 Art by Tyson Schroeder
Mon Nov 03 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Nov 01 Horror Jazz Cumbia Day of the Dead extravaganza. / e Clarke Wyatt / Marco Pascolini / Betse Ellis / Kyle Dalquist / George Marich / John Bersuch
Fri Oct 31 Magfuckingnificent / Halloween & The Brick''s BDAY
Wed Oct 29 Parents / Glimpse Trio / Trio E
Mon Oct 27 Karaoke with Chad
Sat Oct 25 Rivers Monroe / Bearface / Avenue 17
Fri Oct 24 Rivers Monroe / Bearface / Avenue 17
Wed Oct 22 Rivers Monroe / Bearface / Avenue 17
Tue Oct 21 Rivers Monroe / Bearface / Avenue 17
Mon Oct 20 Rivers Monroe / Bearface / Avenue 17
Sat Oct 18 Captured by Robots / Bombs Over Broadway
Fri Oct 17 40 Watts Dream / Old Sound
Mon Oct 13 Karaoke Adventure
Fri Oct 10 Neon Lace
Thu Oct 09 Blackbird Revue / Akkilles
Mon Oct 06 Blackbird Revue / Akkilles
Sat Oct 04 Nature Boys / Blood Shaman / Big Iron
Fri Oct 03 Art by Evil Apple
Wed Oct 01 Kaevan Tavakolinia
Sat Sep 27 The Old Crows / W/ drummer Bill Organ
Fri Sep 26 Trio E / With Clarke Wyatt George Marich & Johnny Hamil / Helen Gillet / Solo cellist from New Orleans
Fri Sep 19 Storm Circus / Sean Lea / Shipman
Wed Sep 17 Rachell and Wallace Faagutu / Phil Leitner / Stella Luce / Alyssa DeGraff / Tim York
Mon Sep 15 Karaoke Adventure / W/ Chad
Sat Sep 13 Josh Berwanger Band / Schwervon / Spencer Brown
Fri Sep 12 Jason and the Punknecks / Wild Iris Roses
Sat Sep 06 Bacon Shoe / AY MusiK / Mark Lowery & Drums / Dead voices / Starhaven Rounders / Rural Grit
Mon Sep 01 Bacon Shoe / AY MusiK / Mark Lowery & Drums / Dead voices / Starhaven Rounders / Rural Grit
Sat Aug 30 CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Mon Aug 25 CLOSED FOR MAINTENANCE
Sat Aug 23 The Ray-Tones / Sneaky Creeps / Teach me Equals
Thu Aug 21 American Rock and roll party night. / W/ dj Lizzifer & Jessie Brown
Fri Aug 15 Rev Gusto / Matt Shoare Band
Thu Aug 14 Rev Gusto / Matt Shoare Band
Mon Aug 11 Rev Gusto / Matt Shoare Band
Sat Aug 09 Scammers / Expo 70
Fri Aug 08 The Souveneers / Tracy Huffman / Under The Big Oak Tree
Sat Aug 02 New Orleans Free Jazz / Steve Marquette Quartet w/ / Marcello Benetti / Jeff Albert / Trio E
Fri Aug 01 Artist Travis Bird
Sat Jul 26 Lucky Graves / Morning Glories / New Lost Souls
Mon Jul 21 Lucky Graves / Morning Glories / New Lost Souls
Fri Jul 18 The People''s Reverberation Army presents: LIVE MIXTAPE 2014 / Don Beasley
Mon Jul 14 The People''s Reverberation Army presents: LIVE MIXTAPE 2014 / Don Beasley
Sat Jul 12 Awesome Force / AKADungeonMaster / The Fluorescent / Thunderfox
Fri Jul 11 Shades of Jade
Mon Jul 07 Shades of Jade
Fri Jul 04 Shades of Jade
Sat Jun 28 Chris Meck & The Guilty Birds / Gary Cloud
Fri Jun 27 Soul Pro Presents... Emcee Reach Album Release Party. / The Strangers
Thu Jun 26 Native Lights / Loose Park / Josh Berwanger Band
Sat Jun 21 Kodascope / Knife Crime / Ren
Fri Jun 20 Shuffled / Marcello Benetti / Helen Gillet
Thu Jun 19 Charlie Hunter/ Scott Amendola Duo / Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
Wed Jun 18 Hidden Pictures / My Boyfriend on Vinyl / Quirk & Ruckus
Mon Jun 16 Hidden Pictures / My Boyfriend on Vinyl / Quirk & Ruckus
Sat Jun 14 The Mad Kings / NOW/here / Arthur Dodge
Fri Jun 13 The Filthy 13 / Cadillac Flambe
Wed Jun 11 The Bird & the Bear / Cody Wyoming
Sat Jun 07 Culprits! / Robbie & the Rockin'' Fools / The Souveneers
Fri Jun 06 Art Jenny Hohn
Sat May 31 Ambulants / Parents / Cardio Mom
Fri May 30 90.1 KKFI Volunteer & Programmer Thank You Party
Mon May 26 90.1 KKFI Volunteer & Programmer Thank You Party
Sat May 24 The Pedaljets / The Safes / Matt Shoare
Fri May 23 The B''Dinas / Dolls on Fire / The Clementines
Thu May 22 Open Mic with Crash & Burn
Mon May 19 Open Mic with Crash & Burn
Sat May 17 Open Mic with Crash & Burn
Fri May 16 Gardienne / John McKenna / Common Folk
Thu May 15 Dj Ser Matt
Sat May 10 The Hallsteps / The Black Mariah Theater
Mon May 05 The Hallsteps / The Black Mariah Theater
Fri May 02 Art by Sadie Jane
Thu May 01 Crash & Burn Open Mic
Mon Apr 28 Crash & Burn Open Mic
Sat Apr 26 Gardienne / Phil Leitner / Hurly Christian
Fri Apr 25 Cardio Mom / Love & Looking / Riala
Mon Apr 21 Cardio Mom / Love & Looking / Riala
Sat Apr 19 Truckstop Honeymoon
Fri Apr 18 Surf Rock Beach Party w/ dj Jizzifer
Mon Apr 14 Surf Rock Beach Party w/ dj Jizzifer
Sat Apr 12 Schwervon / The Quivers / The Bad Ideas
Fri Apr 11 Shades of Jade
Mon Apr 07 Shades of Jade
Sat Apr 05 Culprits! / Dollar Fox / The Great Vehicle
Fri Apr 04 Culprits! / Dollar Fox / The Great Vehicle
Thu Apr 03 Jorge Arana Trio / Glimpse Trio
Mon Mar 31 Jorge Arana Trio / Glimpse Trio
Sat Mar 29 Phantoms of the Opry / Old Sound
Fri Mar 28 Ruddy Swain / Desi & Cody / Let''s use teamwork
Thu Mar 27 Run On Sentence
Wed Mar 26 Full Bloods / See Through Dresses / Dan Mariska and the Boys Choir
Mon Mar 24 Full Bloods / See Through Dresses / Dan Mariska and the Boys Choir
Sat Mar 22 Rev Gusto / Ings / Alien Jones
Fri Mar 21 Akkilles / Coriander / Matt Shoare
Thu Mar 20 D & D Music Factory
Wed Mar 19 Bent Knee / Jorge Arana Trio / Sterling Holmann.
Sat Mar 15 Werewolf nebula / The Westerners / Muff punch
Fri Mar 14 Helen Gillet / Solo cellist from New Orleans
Sat Mar 08 Dirtfoot / Mike Dillon Band
Thu Mar 06 Dirtfoot / Mike Dillon Band
Tue Mar 04 The MGDs / Royalphonic / DJ Elgin Smith
Mon Mar 03 The MGDs / Royalphonic / DJ Elgin Smith
Sun Mar 02 The MGDs / Royalphonic / DJ Elgin Smith
Sat Mar 01 Midwest Take Over / Katy Guillen / Maria the Mexican / The Phillistines / Chris Meck & The Guilty Birds
Fri Feb 28 Leering Heathens / Simple Lines / Cowards
Thu Feb 27 Loves it ! / Tony Ladesich
Sat Feb 22 Truckstop Honeymoon
Fri Feb 21 Rachel Ries / Anthony Ladesich and the Secret Liquor Cure / Ben Summers
Thu Feb 20 Nu-blu / Cowgirl''s Train Set
Wed Feb 19 Maria the Mexican / Lance Canales
Sat Feb 15 Blessed Broke / Dead voices / the sawyers
Fri Feb 14 Shades of Jade
Wed Feb 12 Chris Meck & The Guilty Birds / The Please Please Me / Sydney Wright
Sat Feb 08 NowHere / Silver Maggies / Haunted Maestro
Fri Feb 07 Art by Catie Miller / Ceramics
Mon Feb 03 Art by Catie Miller / Ceramics
Sat Feb 01 Akkilles / Mat Shoare Band / Loose Park
Mon Jan 27 Akkilles / Mat Shoare Band / Loose Park
Sat Jan 25 Booomclap (Chris Combs&Josh Raymer from Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
Fri Jan 24 Jib Jab Jones and the Indigo Circus / The Family Bed / The Burdock King and Field Day Dreams
Mon Jan 20 Jib Jab Jones and the Indigo Circus / The Family Bed / The Burdock King and Field Day Dreams
Mon Jan 13 Jib Jab Jones and the Indigo Circus / The Family Bed / The Burdock King and Field Day Dreams
Fri Jan 10 Full Bloods / My Boyfriend on Vinyl / Hidden Pictures / Claire Adams
Mon Jan 06 Full Bloods / My Boyfriend on Vinyl / Hidden Pictures / Claire Adams
Sat Jan 04 Attic Salt / House Rules
Fri Jan 03 Attic Salt / House Rules
Wed Jan 01 #15 / Open at 10am
Tue Dec 31 Mark Reynolds 50th Bday Party / Listening party
Sat Dec 28 The Iron Question / BLONDI BRUNETTI Performing as THE CRAMPS / ROCKETS TO RUSSIA (A Tribute to The Ramones)
Fri Dec 27 Magfuckingnificent / 10 year anniversary
Thu Dec 26 With Bob / BLVD & Bacon
Wed Dec 25 See you thursday for bingo at 7pm
Tue Dec 24 See you thursday for bingo at 7pm
Mon Dec 23 See you thursday for bingo at 7pm
Sat Dec 21 Attic Wolves / David Burchfield and the Great Stop / Devon Russell of the Natural State
Fri Dec 20 The Phantastics / Eddie Moore And The Outer Circle
Thu Dec 19 Singer songwriter Christmas Show / Deco Auto
Wed Dec 18 Closed for private party
Mon Dec 16 Closed for private party
Sat Dec 14 The Summit / Forrester
Fri Dec 13 Friday the 13th / Haunted Creepys / Train Wreck Trio
Mon Dec 09 Friday the 13th / Haunted Creepys / Train Wreck Trio
Sat Dec 07 Mr Marcos V7 / Jorge Arana Trio / Dikes of Holland
Fri Dec 06 Art by Nicole Cawlfield
Mon Dec 02 Art by Nicole Cawlfield
Sat Nov 30 Simple Lines / Leering Heathens / Parts of Speech
Fri Nov 29 The acb s / The Hips / Shy Boys
Wed Nov 27 Blackout Wednesday / The Hearers / This Is My Condition
Mon Nov 25 Karaoke with Kelly Bleachmaxxx
Sat Nov 23 Band 13 / Album Release / Barron Von Swagger (Tulsa) / Red Velvet Crush
Fri Nov 22 Soul Providers Crew
Mon Nov 18 Monday Night Karaoke Re-launch
Sat Nov 16 Admiral Of The Red / Rocket Blue Opera
Fri Nov 15 Molly Gene / Amy Farrand
Fri Nov 08 John McKenna / Blackbird Revue / James Thomas
Wed Nov 06 Drew Black and Dirty Electric / Kentucky Knife Fight
Sat Nov 02 Truckstop Honeymoon
Sat Nov 02 Story Telling with Miss Gina K
Thu Oct 31 Jib Jab Jones and the Indigo Circus / Real Sugar / Lazy Motel
Tue Oct 29 Halloween Bingo &Bday Party
Sat Oct 26 Rat Salad / Maxx Sabbath
Fri Oct 25 Star Haven Rounders / Silver Maggies / Amy Farrand
Mon Oct 21 Star Haven Rounders / Silver Maggies / Amy Farrand
Sun Oct 20 Elliott Smith Memorial Tribute. / Ben Summers (The Grisly Hand) / Andrew Ashby (The Caves) / Elizabeth Bohannon / Thom Hoskins / Brent Windler ( Sons of Great Dane) / Richard Gintowt (Hidden Pictures)
Sat Oct 19 Monarchs of Speed / Keeping Good Co. / Sound of Mind
Fri Oct 18 The Clementines / NowHere / Monk''s Wine
Thu Oct 17 Mike Dillon Band
Mon Oct 14 Mike Dillon Band
Sat Oct 12 Deco Auto / Pale Hearts / Rev Gusto
Fri Oct 11 Run with It / Brett Copeland
Thu Oct 10 Phil Neal & The Wornalls
Sat Oct 05 The Philistines / Dead voices / Third seven
Fri Oct 04 Art by Evil Apple
Mon Sep 30 Art by Evil Apple
Sun Sep 29 Grisly Hand / Rachel Ries
Sat Sep 28 Hillary Watts Riot / Love Tusk / Across the Earth
Fri Sep 27 Helen Gillet / James Singleton
Thu Sep 26 Scammers / Giant Claw
Wed Sep 25 Medicine Theory / Atomic 50''s
Sat Sep 21 The Walktalkers / Two Headed Cow / John Maxfield Band
Fri Sep 20 The Buttermilk Boys / Man in the Ring
Thu Sep 19 Fall Acoustic Reggae Review
Mon Sep 16 Fall Acoustic Reggae Review
Sat Sep 14 Crossroads Music Fest / Cherokee Rock Rifle / Mr Marcos V7 / Dead voices / Star Haven Rounders / Lee Langston / Rural Grit Allstars
Fri Sep 13 The Haunted Creepys / Jason and the Punknecks / Amy Farrand / Friday the 13th
Sat Sep 07 Blue Boot Heelers / Fight the Quiet / I am Nation
Thu Sep 05 Victor and Penny / Special guests Rick Willoughby on bass and James Issac on clarinet
Tue Sep 03 Victor and Penny / Special guests Rick Willoughby on bass and James Issac on clarinet
Mon Sep 02 Victor and Penny / Special guests Rick Willoughby on bass and James Issac on clarinet
Sun Sep 01 Victor and Penny / Special guests Rick Willoughby on bass and James Issac on clarinet
Sat Aug 31 Brain Food / The Way Back / Rev Gusto
Fri Aug 30 Reach / Heartfelt Anarchy / Stik Figa / The Abnorm / King Kihei / Dj Skeme
Tue Aug 27 Bingo / Nanci Pants art closing
Mon Aug 26 Bingo / Nanci Pants art closing
Sat Aug 24 Full Bloods / Akkilles / Jerad Bond and the Tornadoes
Fri Aug 23 Wells the Traveler / 40 Watts Dream
Mon Aug 19 Wells the Traveler / 40 Watts Dream
Sat Aug 17 Simple Lines / This Is My Condition / Olivetti Letter
Fri Aug 16 The Burdock King / Loves it ! / Tony Ladesich
Thu Aug 15 Cloud Dog / My Boyfriend on Vinyl / Mammoth Life / DJ Nartan from The Record Machine
Wed Aug 14 Julianne Mason
Mon Aug 12 Julianne Mason
Sat Aug 10 Forrest Whitlow / The Hips- feat. members of Drakkar Sauna & Fourth of July / Andrew Connor of Ghosy
Fri Aug 09 Crossed Wires / Deco Auto / The Quivers
Thu Aug 08 Project H / Funk Trek
Sat Aug 03 Soul Providers / Les Izmore
Fri Aug 02 Soul Providers / Les Izmore
Tue Jul 30 Bingo
Mon Jul 29 Bingo
Fri Jul 26 The Black Bird Review / Month of May / The Welding
Mon Jul 22 The Black Bird Review / Month of May / The Welding
Fri Jul 19 DJ Thundercutz / Island Party
Fri Jul 19 Monarchs of Speed
Mon Jul 15 Monarchs of Speed
Sat Jul 13 The Fluorescent / Roots and STems / Jared Bond and The Tornadoes
Fri Jul 12 Nanci Pants art show ,animation / birthday jam / Knife Crime / The Uzis / The Heidi Phillips Band
Tue Jul 09 Soil and Sun / Kellen & Me / Blackbird Revue
Mon Jul 08 Soil and Sun / Kellen & Me / Blackbird Revue
Sat Jul 06 The Caves / Akkilles / Margo May
Thu Jul 04 CLOSED
Mon Jul 01 CLOSED
Fri Jun 28 Mike Dillon Band / Carly''s birthday
Mon Jun 24 Mike Dillon Band / Carly''s birthday
Sat Jun 22 The Pedaljets / vinyl release / Ghosty / Sons of Great Dane
Fri Jun 21 House Rules
Mon Jun 17 House Rules
Sat Jun 15 Jason and the Punknecks / St. Dallas & the Sinners
Fri Jun 14 Betse Ellis / Album Release / Adam Lee
Thu Jun 13 Born in Babylon / Big Medicine Gang / The Outer Circle
Mon Jun 10 Born in Babylon / Big Medicine Gang / The Outer Circle
Sat Jun 08 The Phantastics / STORM
Fri Jun 07 Art by Betse Ellis
Wed Jun 05 Tiny Horse / Matt Wood / Adam Lee
Mon Jun 03 Tiny Horse / Matt Wood / Adam Lee
Sat Jun 01 The Clementines / Album Release / Root and Stem
Fri May 31 From the West / Devil''s Marmalade / Roll On Two
Thu May 30 Malachy Papers / Cliff Hines
Tue May 28 Malachy Papers / Cliff Hines
Mon May 27 Malachy Papers / Cliff Hines
Sat May 25 With DJ Lawrence Burger
Fri May 24 Claire Adams and the un crowded stage / The Kuhls / Matt Shoare
Mon May 20 Claire Adams and the un crowded stage / The Kuhls / Matt Shoare
Sat May 18 Apocalypso
Fri May 17 Molly Gene / Ten Foot Pole Cats / Calamity Cubes
Mon May 13 Molly Gene / Ten Foot Pole Cats / Calamity Cubes
Sat May 11 Rooms Without Windows / Jerad Bond and the Tornados / The Lucky
Fri May 10 The Body / Faultfinder / Lazy / Cemetarian
Thu May 09 Scammers / Umberto / Otter
Mon May 06 Scammers / Umberto / Otter
Mon May 06 Scammers / Umberto / Otter
Sat May 04 Dream Wolf / Rev Gusto
Fri May 03 Kentucky Derby Party all weekend
Mon Apr 29 Kentucky Derby Party all weekend
Sat Apr 27 Steady States / Schwervon / Pale Hearts
Fri Apr 26 Captured by Robots / Drop a Grand
Mon Apr 22 Captured by Robots / Drop a Grand
Sat Apr 20 The Wires / Adriana Nikole
Fri Apr 19 The Fourth of July / Album Release / Ghosty / The Devil
Thu Apr 18 The Phillistines / Amy Farrand and the Gospel Sensation
Mon Apr 15 The Phillistines / Amy Farrand and the Gospel Sensation
Sat Apr 13 Wrong Kata Trio / Jorge Arana Trio / Francis Moss
Fri Apr 12 Truckstop Honeymoon / Danny McGaw
Sat Apr 06 Katy Guillen
Sat Apr 06 Pendelton Heights Fundraiser
Fri Apr 05 Hot Soul with DJ Lawrence Burger / Art by Catherine Vesce
Thu Apr 04 Scammers / Blind Texas Marlin / Kasey Rausch & Chad Brothers
Sat Mar 30 In back of a black car / Dolls on Fire / The Lucky
Fri Mar 29 The Grisly Hand / Otis Heat
Sat Mar 23 Deco Auto / Pescivito / Red Kate
Fri Mar 22 Appropriate Grammar / Rev Gusto / The Revival KC
Sun Mar 17 Closed this Saint Patrick''s Day / BRICK Staff is out searching for a Pot of Gold!
Sat Mar 16 John McKenna Band
Fri Mar 15 Helen Gillet / Solo cellist from New Orleans
Tue Mar 12 St. Dallas & the Sinners / Rickett Pass / Shawn Sweeny
Sat Mar 09 Drew Black and Dirty Electric / Monarchs of Speed
Fri Mar 08 Hidden Pictures / Rooms Without Windows / Heidi and the Kicking Heels
Thu Mar 07 The Outer Circle with Miles Bonny / Project H / Born in Babylon
Mon Mar 04 The Outer Circle with Miles Bonny / Project H / Born in Babylon
Sat Mar 02 Man Bear
Fri Mar 01 Art by Jessica Fish
Thu Feb 28 A Love Electric Todd Clouser / Mike Dillon Band
Sat Feb 23 Antennas Up / Dolls on Fire / Flash Bulb Fire
Tue Feb 19 Inspired School of Astral Music / Scammers / Curtains
Mon Feb 18 Inspired School of Astral Music / Scammers / Curtains
Sat Feb 16 Midwest Music Foundation Fundraiser‏ / Not a Planet / Cherokee Rock Rifle / David Hasselhoff on Acid / Rev Gusto
Fri Feb 15 David George & A Crooked Mile / Jack Klatt / Cold Steel
Thu Feb 14 Blind Date Valentine at the brick / Cheap Drinks!
Tue Feb 12 Fat Tuesday Mardi Gras All Day / Drop Out Boogie
Mon Feb 11 Fat Tuesday Mardi Gras All Day / Drop Out Boogie
Sun Feb 10 Mermaid Brunch
Fri Feb 08 Full Bloods / Saint Lux / Monster
Thu Feb 07 Mike Dillon Band / The Phantastics
Mon Feb 04 Mike Dillon Band / The Phantastics
Fri Feb 01 Mike Dillon Band / The Phantastics
Tue Jan 29 With Host Forester
Mon Jan 28 With Host Forester
Sat Jan 26 Blessed Broke / The Ants / the sawyers
Fri Jan 25 Vagabond Swing / Jorge Arana Trio / Shades of Jade
Wed Jan 23 Open Mic / With Host Mark Vick
Mon Jan 21 Open Mic / With Host Mark Vick
Sat Jan 19 Medicine Theory / Bloodbirds / Wired Shut
Sat Jan 19 Shades of Jade / Jazz Matinee
Fri Jan 18 Sona / Olivetti Letter / Box the Compass
Thu Jan 17 Cliff Hines / Project H / Hermon Mehari
Mon Jan 14 Cliff Hines / Project H / Hermon Mehari
Sat Jan 12 Phantoms of the Opry / Victor and Penny
Fri Jan 11 The Brannock Device / Schwervon / Gospel Hands
Thu Jan 10 Blue Boot Heelers / Jack Grelle &The Johnson Family / Brian Frame
Mon Jan 07 Blue Boot Heelers / Jack Grelle &The Johnson Family / Brian Frame
Sat Jan 05 New Riddim
Fri Jan 04 New Riddim
Tue Jan 01 New Riddim
Mon Dec 31 New Riddim
Sat Dec 29 Magfuckingnificent / Found a Job
Fri Dec 28 Margo May / Aileen May / Speed Levitch
Tue Dec 25 Margo May / Aileen May / Speed Levitch
Mon Dec 24 Margo May / Aileen May / Speed Levitch
Sat Dec 22 The Katy Guillien Trio / Appropriate Grammar / Drew Black and The Dirty Electric
Fri Dec 21 Monarchs / The Clementines / Root & Stem / The Summit show
Thu Dec 20 Mike Dillon Band / End of the World Party
Wed Dec 19 ACLU doesn''t hate Christmas Party
Mon Dec 17 ACLU doesn''t hate Christmas Party
Sat Dec 15 The Natural State / David Burchfield and the Great Stop / Colin Elmore and the Franz Family
Fri Dec 14 Truckstop Honeymoon / Danny McGaw
Thu Dec 13 Molly Gene / Amy Farrand
Tue Dec 11 Acoustic Reggae X-mas / Born in Babylon / Damon Bailey / Nicolette Paige
Mon Dec 10 Acoustic Reggae X-mas / Born in Babylon / Damon Bailey / Nicolette Paige
Sat Dec 08 The Ants / Mr Marcos V7
Fri Dec 07 Ruddy Swain / Jack Grelle &The Johnson Family / the sawyers
Mon Dec 03 Ruddy Swain / Jack Grelle &The Johnson Family / the sawyers
Sat Dec 01 Dream Wolf / Molly Picture Club / The Ned Ludd Band
Fri Nov 30 Soul Providers Crew / Les Izmore
Tue Nov 27 Bingo
Mon Nov 26 Bingo
Sat Nov 24 The Caves / Tree / Knife Crime
Fri Nov 23 John Velghe and the Prodigal Sons / Band 13
Wed Nov 21 Empty Spaces / Full Bloods / Run Little Rabbit / Thanksgiving Eve
Mon Nov 19 Empty Spaces / Full Bloods / Run Little Rabbit / Thanksgiving Eve
Sat Nov 17 Mikal Shapiro / Granville Automatic / Lorna Kay
Fri Nov 16 Mark Southerland / Helen Gillet / Simon Berz / Klaas Hubner / Chris Combs / J Ashley Miller / Shawn Hansen
Mon Nov 12 Mark Southerland / Helen Gillet / Simon Berz / Klaas Hubner / Chris Combs / J Ashley Miller / Shawn Hansen
Sat Nov 10 Dolls on Fire / Quivers / Hillary Watts Riot
Fri Nov 09 Heavy Figs / Katy Guillen / Brandon Phillips
Tue Nov 06 Snuff Jazz / The Cosmic Tody Brothers / Shawn Hanson
Mon Nov 05 Snuff Jazz / The Cosmic Tody Brothers / Shawn Hanson
Sat Nov 03 Cliff Hines / Jeff Harshbarger and Brad Cox / J Ashley Miller
Fri Nov 02 Cliff Hines / Jeff Harshbarger and Brad Cox / J Ashley Miller
Wed Oct 31 Cliff Hines / Jeff Harshbarger and Brad Cox / J Ashley Miller
Tue Oct 30 Cliff Hines / Jeff Harshbarger and Brad Cox / J Ashley Miller
Mon Oct 29 Cliff Hines / Jeff Harshbarger and Brad Cox / J Ashley Miller
Sat Oct 27 Haunted Creepys / DJ Thundercutz / Cave Girls / BRICK 13 year bday celebration
Fri Oct 26 Steady States / Drew Black and Dirty Electric / Across the Earth
Thu Oct 25 Pumkin carving
Mon Oct 22 Pumkin carving
Sat Oct 20 Shades of Jade
Fri Oct 19 Gleny Rae Virus and her Playboys / Attic Wolves / Betse Ellis
Thu Oct 18 Victor and Penny / Partners In Glory
Wed Oct 17 The Golden Sound Circus / The Awful Truth
Mon Oct 15 The Golden Sound Circus / The Awful Truth
Sat Oct 13 Closed to public/Private Party at 7pm
Fri Oct 12 Stonedeph
Thu Oct 11 Open Mic with Chris Tady
Mon Oct 08 Open Mic with Chris Tady
Sat Oct 06 Sons of Great Dane / The Dead Girls / Radkey
Fri Oct 05 Sons of Great Dane / The Dead Girls / Radkey
Mon Oct 01 Sons of Great Dane / The Dead Girls / Radkey
Sat Sep 29 In back of a black car / Kids and Chemicals / Drew Black and Dirty Electric
Fri Sep 28 The Phantastics / Earphunk
Tue Sep 25 The Phantastics / Earphunk
Mon Sep 24 The Phantastics / Earphunk
Sat Sep 22 She''s a Keeper / David Burchfield and the Great Stop / Tiny Horse
Fri Sep 21 Empty Spaces / Shy Boys / Dsoedean
Thu Sep 20 Open Mic with Chris Tady
Wed Sep 19 Skerik''s Bandalabra‏ / Mark Southerland / Snuff Jazz
Mon Sep 17 Skerik''s Bandalabra‏ / Mark Southerland / Snuff Jazz
Sat Sep 15 Benon / Molly Picture Club / Knife Crime
Sat Sep 15 Touch of Color
Fri Sep 14 Federation of Horsepower / All Star Extravaganza
Thu Sep 13 Everyday Everynight / Spirit Is The Spirit / See Through Dresses / Simple Lines
Tue Sep 11 Scammers / Idaho Joe Winslow / Pale Hearts
Mon Sep 10 Scammers / Idaho Joe Winslow / Pale Hearts
Sat Sep 08 Crossroads Music Fest / Star Haven Rounders / Dead voices / Victor and Penny / Rural Grit Allstars
Fri Sep 07 Art by Alexander Austin
Wed Sep 05 Mike Dillon Band / Snuff Jazz
Mon Sep 03 Mike Dillon Band / Snuff Jazz
Sun Sep 02 CLOSED on sundays
Sat Sep 01 KC Bearfighter / Olassa / Good Time Charlie
Fri Aug 31 Outlaw Jake & The Chain Gang / Loaded Goat
Wed Aug 29 Folkicide Mercury / Boog
Tue Aug 28 Bingo and Blvd with Alicia Solo
Mon Aug 27 Bingo and Blvd with Alicia Solo
Sat Aug 25 Phase II / Cadillac Flambe
Fri Aug 24 the sawyers / chris darby & friends / Ben Summers
Thu Aug 23 Attic Wolves / Nobody Parties but Rod
Mon Aug 20 Attic Wolves / Nobody Parties but Rod
Sat Aug 18 John McKenna Band / Blackbird Revue / David Burchfield and the Great Stop / Saturday Happy Hour show
Fri Aug 17 Tiny Horse / (of) tree
Mon Aug 13 Tiny Horse / (of) tree
Sat Aug 11 Euphoric
Sat Aug 11 Shades of Jade / Happy Hour show
Fri Aug 10 The Quivers / Bummer City / The Wild Ones
Thu Aug 09 Open Mic with Chris Tady
Mon Aug 06 Open Mic with Chris Tady
Sat Aug 04 DJ Thundercutz
Sat Aug 04 The Blarney stoned
Fri Aug 03 Watch this ! Film and Video Tour / Art by Amy Fredman
Wed Aug 01 Vagabond Swing / Amy Fredman''s art opening
Tue Jul 31 Bingo and Blvd with Alicia Solo
Mon Jul 30 Bingo and Blvd with Alicia Solo
Sat Jul 28 Be/Non / Lucky Graves / The Nedluddand
Sat Jul 28 The Associates / Alexis and Mark Vic
Fri Jul 27 Sexy Accident / Hillary Watts Riot / Howard Iceberg and the Titanics
Thu Jul 26 Soft Reeds / Empty Spaces / The Caves
Tue Jul 24 Droves / Vacation Dad / Little Spoon / c.s. luxem
Mon Jul 23 Droves / Vacation Dad / Little Spoon / c.s. luxem
Sat Jul 21 John Velghe and the Prodigal Sons / John Statz
Fri Jul 20 Hidden Pictures / Record Release / Full Bloods
Thu Jul 19 KC Bearfighter / Old Country Death / Olassa
Mon Jul 16 KC Bearfighter / Old Country Death / Olassa
Sat Jul 14 Federation of Horsepower / The Quivers / Electric Lungs
Sat Jul 14 Project H / Happy Hour show
Fri Jul 13 RumbleJetts / Haunted Creepys / Big Iron / Friday the 13th
Thu Jul 12 Open Mic with Chris Tady / Shredding is encouraged
Mon Jul 09 Open Mic with Chris Tady / Shredding is encouraged
Sat Jul 07 MY BROTHERS & SISTERS / With Jamie Searle''s of It''s Over
Fri Jul 06 MY BROTHERS & SISTERS / With Jamie Searle''s of It''s Over
Wed Jul 04 MY BROTHERS & SISTERS / With Jamie Searle''s of It''s Over
Tue Jul 03 DJ Thundercutz
Mon Jul 02 DJ Thundercutz
Sat Jun 30 The Dirt Kings / Famous Seamus and the Travel Bongs / Fabulous Bolt Ons
Sat Jun 30 The Dirt Kings / Famous Seamus and the Travel Bongs / Fabulous Bolt Ons
Sat Jun 30 Month of May / Saturday Happy Hour
Fri Jun 29 Mike Dillon Band / Carly''s 21st birthday
Mon Jun 25 Mike Dillon Band / Carly''s 21st birthday
Sat Jun 23 Cave Girls / Snake Island / Dream Wolf
Fri Jun 22 Sexy Accident / Molly Gene / Amy Farrand
Mon Jun 18 Sexy Accident / Molly Gene / Amy Farrand
Sat Jun 16 Claire and the Crowded Stage / Appropriate Grammar / Tenderness and Wilderness / Ally Peeler
Sat Jun 16 Shades of Jade / Saturday Happy Hour
Fri Jun 15 Loves it ! / The Depth and Whisper / Betse Ellis
Thu Jun 14 Open Mic / With Chris Tady / Shredding is encouraged
Wed Jun 13 Beautiful Bodies / DJ Gent / Tour kick off / Birthday Show
Mon Jun 11 Beautiful Bodies / DJ Gent / Tour kick off / Birthday Show
Sat Jun 09 West 18th Street Fashion Show Afterparty
Fri Jun 08 Helen Gillet / Wee Snuff / NEW ALBUM released featuring
Thu Jun 07 Dinsdale / Ryan Express
Mon Jun 04 She''s Back !
Sat Jun 02 Dead Ringers / Across the Earth / Filthy 13
Fri Jun 01 Dead Ringers / Across the Earth / Filthy 13
Tue May 29 With Alicia Solo
Mon May 28 With Alicia Solo
Sat May 26 Himalayan Adventure League / CD release show / The Natural State / The Tornadoes
Sat May 26 Touch of Color
Fri May 25 Appropriate Grammar / Knife Crime / In back of a black car
Thu May 24 Sara Swenson / and friends / Howard Iceberg / David George / Barclay Martin / Rachel Pollack
Wed May 23 Scammers / Gel Set / Mr 666
Mon May 21 Scammers / Gel Set / Mr 666
Sat May 19 Band 13 / Red Bordella / Baron Von Swagger
Fri May 18 The Caves / Thom Hoskins / The Roseline
Thu May 17 Camilla Camille & Jason McKee / The Accidentals / Luke Mitchem
Mon May 14 Camilla Camille & Jason McKee / The Accidentals / Luke Mitchem
Sat May 12 Jorge Arana Trio / TheProlific
Sat May 12 Brian Ruskin Trio / Happy Hour show
Fri May 11 Stop Thief / People Watching / Til Willis
Fri May 11 The Clementines / Happy Hour show
Thu May 10 Third seven / Cellist
Sat May 05 Root and Stem / Mime Game / We Make Noise / Jib Jab Jones and the Indigo Circus
Sun Apr 29 Getting Lucky / Susanna Lee Lucky DeLuxe / Open at 7pm show at 8pm
Sat Apr 28 Bingo and Burgers
Fri Apr 27 Deco Auto / The Cave Girls / The Quivers
Wed Apr 25 Vagabond Swing
Mon Apr 23 Vagabond Swing
Sat Apr 21 Celebrating Record Store Day / Soft Reeds / Full Bloods / La Guerre / Spirit Is The Spirit
Sat Apr 21 Shades of Jade
Fri Apr 20 Mike Dillon
Thu Apr 19 Clover Noir
Mon Apr 16 Clover Noir
Sun Apr 15 KCAI student Katie Kaufman senior show
Sat Apr 14 Capture the Flag / Parts of Speech / Knife Crime
Fri Apr 13 Friday the 13th / Federation of Horsepower / The Heroine / Big Iron
Fri Apr 13 Brian Ruskin / Happy Hour show
Thu Apr 12 Caroline Smith & the Good Night Sleeps / We have Not A Planet
Thu Apr 12 Open Mic with Chris Tady
Tue Apr 10 Lazy / Cujo
Sat Apr 07 Run Rabbit Run / Betse Ellis / Olassa / Fire in the Church Yard
Fri Apr 06 DJ Thundercutz
Thu Apr 05 Baby Teardrops / Full Bloods / White Girl
Mon Apr 02 Baby Teardrops / Full Bloods / White Girl
Sat Mar 31 Katy and Go-Go
Sat Mar 31 A benefit for film maker Gary Huggins / Betse Ellis / Michael Stover / Jeff Harshbarger
Fri Mar 30 Star Haven Rounders / Rudy Swain
Mon Mar 26 Star Haven Rounders / Rudy Swain
Sat Mar 24 Project H / Miles Bonny
Sat Mar 24 Phase II / Saturday Happy Hour
Fri Mar 23 The New Riddim. / U.S. Americans
Mon Mar 19 The New Riddim. / U.S. Americans
Sat Mar 17 Irish Toast Contest at 1pm / Blarney stoned
Fri Mar 16 PRAG / Deadly Sins
Wed Mar 14 Tyler''s Insomniac Folklore / Kevin Schleveth
Mon Mar 12 Tyler''s Insomniac Folklore / Kevin Schleveth
Sat Mar 10 Nature Boys / Old Blood / Bad Ideas
Sat Mar 10 Fredick Simms R&B throwback / Soul Vibe
Fri Mar 09 Cosmic Tady Brothers / Mary Fortune / Run On Sentence
Fri Mar 09 Wheel House / KC Stars very own / Happy Hour show
Thu Mar 08 Open Mic / Chris Tady hosts
Mon Mar 05 Open Mic / Chris Tady hosts
Sat Mar 03 Helen Gillet / New Orleans cellist / Solo show
Sat Mar 03 Shades of Jade
Fri Mar 02 Art by Carol Zastoupil
Wed Feb 29 Chocolate Ale Keg Cracked at 5pm sharp
Tue Feb 28 With Alicia Solo
Mon Feb 27 With Alicia Solo
Sat Feb 25 Egomaniacs / Medicine Theory / Chaotic Goods
Sat Feb 25 Phase II / Saturday Happy Hour
Fri Feb 24 Fourth of July / The acb s
Tue Feb 21 Fourth of July / The acb s
Sun Feb 19 Mermaid Brunch
Sat Feb 18 Full Bloods / Million of Boys / Richard the Lion Hearted / Jerad Thomisino
Sat Feb 18 Katy and Go-Go / Happy Hour show
Fri Feb 17 Dollar Fox / John Statz / Friday Happy Hour Show
Thu Feb 16 Third seven / Cello
Tue Feb 14 Hermon Mehari / DJ Fat Sal / Fahrenheit Valentine Ball / Everbody Loves the Sunshine
Sat Feb 11 Appropriate Grammar / The Hillary Watts Riot / Ruthless Antarctic Empire
Sat Feb 11 Touch of Color / Saturday Happy Hour
Fri Feb 10 SXSW Midcoast takeover fund raiser / Oriole Post / Empty Spaces / Run Little Rabbit
Fri Feb 10 The Grand Marquis / Friday Happy Hour Show
Thu Feb 09 Open Mic / With Chris Tady
Mon Feb 06 Open Mic / With Chris Tady
Sat Feb 04 The I''ms / The Devotion / Cave Girls
Fri Feb 03 Dream Wolf / The Brannock Device / Gorge Arana Trio
Wed Feb 01 Mike Dillon / Malachy Papers
Tue Jan 31 Candy Land / Bingo
Mon Jan 30 Candy Land / Bingo
Sat Jan 28 Grisly Hand / Adam Lee & the dead Horse Sound Company / Blue Boot Heelers
Sat Jan 28 Phase II / Saturday Happy Hour
Mon Jan 23 Phase II / Saturday Happy Hour
Sat Jan 21 Helen Gillet / IILLIUMITADY / Snuff Jazz / Meets / The Tady Brothers
Sat Jan 21 Touch of Color / Saturday Happy Hour
Fri Jan 20 Empty Spaces / Claire Adams and the crowded Stage
Tue Jan 17 Blarney stoned / Count down to St Pats day
Mon Jan 16 Blarney stoned / Count down to St Pats day
Sat Jan 14 Star Haven Rounders / Dollar Fox / Jay Kakert
Sat Jan 14 Project H / Happy Hour
Fri Jan 13 Haunted Creepys / Camilla Camille & the Chameleons / Friday the 13th
Fri Jan 13 The Clementines / Happy Hour
Thu Jan 12 once a month on the second thursday / No cover
Mon Jan 09 once a month on the second thursday / No cover
Sat Jan 07 Brian Ruskin Trio
Fri Jan 06 Brian Ruskin Trio
Mon Jan 02 CLOSED open again tues jan 3rd
Sun Jan 01 Comfort food all day long
Sat Dec 31 "We Are The World" Karaoke Count Down / No cover New Years Eve Party / FREE Champagne Toast every hour
Sat Dec 31 Katy and Go-Go / New Years Eve Happy Hour
Fri Dec 30 Mr Marcos V7 / Revival through the ages with / All members past and present - a special night
Thu Dec 29 Mr Marcos V7 / Revival through the ages with / All members past and present - a special night
Tue Dec 27 Mr Marcos V7 / Revival through the ages with / All members past and present - a special night
Sun Dec 25 Mr Marcos V7 / Revival through the ages with / All members past and present - a special night
Sat Dec 24 Mr Marcos V7 / Revival through the ages with / All members past and present - a special night
Fri Dec 23 Sons of Great Dane / Filthy 13 / and friends / Holiday show
Thu Dec 22 Sons of Great Dane / Filthy 13 / and friends / Holiday show
Tue Dec 20 The Brick will close for a private party at 6pm tonight
Mon Dec 19 The Brick will close for a private party at 6pm tonight
Sat Dec 17 Appropriate Grammar / Langen Neubacher
Sat Dec 17 Touch of Color
Fri Dec 16 We Are Voices / CLOud City / O Giant Man
Fri Dec 16 HOLIDAY TRUNK SHOW HAPPY HOUR / Get your christmas gifts here / With Halliday,Nanci and Penny
Thu Dec 15 HOLIDAY TRUNK SHOW HAPPY HOUR / Get your christmas gifts here / With Halliday,Nanci and Penny
Tue Dec 13 The ACLU doesn''t hate Christmas
Mon Dec 12 The ACLU doesn''t hate Christmas
Sat Dec 10 Mike Dillon / Mary Fortune
Sat Dec 10 Blarney stoned
Fri Dec 09 Sona / Medicine Theory / Sleep Agents
Thu Dec 08 Sona / Medicine Theory / Sleep Agents
Mon Dec 05 Sona / Medicine Theory / Sleep Agents
Sat Dec 03 Malachy Papers / Mike Dillon / James Singleton / Mark Southerland / Hermon Mehari Trio
Fri Dec 02 Dear Diary
Tue Nov 29 Dear Diary
Mon Nov 28 Dear Diary
Sat Nov 26 No cover
Sat Nov 26 John Paternini
Fri Nov 25 Baby Teardrops / Olivetti Letter
Thu Nov 24 CLOSED FOR THanksgiving
Wed Nov 23 The Hearers / Thanksgiving Eve
Mon Nov 21 The Hearers / Thanksgiving Eve
Sat Nov 19 Band Scramble 2011 / Winner Takes $500
Sat Nov 19 Sara Swenson and The Pearl Snaps / Howard Iceberg & the Titanics
Fri Nov 18 O Giant Man / People Watching / Now Now Sleepyhead
Wed Nov 16 Literary Death Match / Andru Bemis
Mon Nov 14 Literary Death Match / Andru Bemis
Sat Nov 12 John Green
Fri Nov 11 Cyan Meeks
Mon Nov 07 Cyan Meeks
Sat Nov 05 SierraPallooza / InLike / Stone Cutters Union / Missouri Woodland
Fri Nov 04 Charlotte Street Rocket Grant funded project You Live Here Too
Wed Nov 02 Captured by Robots / Drop a Grand / FREE CAKE- bday party
Mon Oct 31 Karaoke with NanciPants! / Scary oke karaoke and costume contest
Sat Oct 29 Cowboy Indian Bear / The Delta Saints / Roots and STems
Sat Oct 29 Soul Vibe
Fri Oct 28 The Prolific / Deco Auto / The Ramey Memo
Tue Oct 25 The Prolific / Deco Auto / The Ramey Memo
Mon Oct 24 The Prolific / Deco Auto / The Ramey Memo
Sat Oct 22 The Dead Kenny Gs / With Mike Dillon / beardKCrazy
Sat Oct 22 Phase II / Root Rhythm Soul Sat
Fri Oct 21 The Chaotic Goods / Luddites
Thu Oct 20 Songwriter Circle
Mon Oct 17 Songwriter Circle
Sat Oct 15 Soft Reeds / Minden / Deadringers
Sat Oct 15 Katy and Go-Go
Fri Oct 14 Across the Earth / Steady States / The Electric Lungs
Thu Oct 13 Story Telling with Miss Gina K / STORIES ABOUT THE UNEXPLAINABLE THE UNBELIEVABLE AND THE HIGHLY IMPROBABLE.
Wed Oct 12 Vagabond Swing
Mon Oct 10 Vagabond Swing
Fri Oct 07 Art by Tyson Schroeder / Band Scramble 2011 drawing $500 prize for the winner on Nov 12
Mon Oct 03 Art by Tyson Schroeder / Band Scramble 2011 drawing $500 prize for the winner on Nov 12
Sat Oct 01 Sona / Loss Leader
Fri Sep 30 beardKCrazy / Blah blah blah / People Watching
Thu Sep 29 beardKCrazy / Blah blah blah / People Watching
Tue Sep 27 beardKCrazy / Blah blah blah / People Watching
Mon Sep 26 beardKCrazy / Blah blah blah / People Watching
Sat Sep 24 Phase II / Aint no party like a phase II party...
Fri Sep 23 Max Justus / The Flourescent
Wed Sep 21 Claire and the Crowded Stage / Chicken Little / Loaded Goat
Mon Sep 19 Claire and the Crowded Stage / Chicken Little / Loaded Goat
Sat Sep 17 The Himalayan Adventure League / Dollar Fox
Fri Sep 16 Ladies Night with DJ JESSIE
Thu Sep 15 Private party
Mon Sep 12 Private party
Sat Sep 10 Crossroads Music Fest / New Riddim / Sons of Great Dane / The Safes / Victor and Penny / Rural Grit Allstars
Fri Sep 09 Tree / Lydia Christine Crigger / Laden Haze
Wed Sep 07 Dear Diary
Mon Sep 05 Dear Diary
Sat Sep 03 Dear Diary
Sat Sep 03 Touch of Color
Fri Sep 02 Art by Tim Brown
Thu Sep 01 Art by Tim Brown
Tue Aug 30 Michael Jackson Cake Walk / Bingo and Blvd with Alicia Solo
Mon Aug 29 Karaoke with secret guest host!
Sat Aug 27 Full Bloods / The acb s / The Fourth of July
Sat Aug 27 Phase II / Root Rhythm Soul Sat
Fri Aug 26 Thom Hoskins
Thu Aug 25 Thom Hoskins
Wed Aug 24 The Slaughterhouse Opera
Mon Aug 22 The Slaughterhouse Opera
Sat Aug 20 The Hansom Cabs / The Jips
Fri Aug 19 Adam Lee & the dead Horse Sound Company / Tyler Gregory
Thu Aug 18 Songwriter Circle
Mon Aug 15 Songwriter Circle
Sat Aug 13 Gospel Hands / Irkutsk / Monarch
Sat Aug 13 Louisiana Street Band
Fri Aug 12 O Giant Man / Sleepy Kitty / King Arthur
Thu Aug 11 Cowboy Indian Bear / Hospital Ships
Mon Aug 08 Cowboy Indian Bear / Hospital Ships
Sat Aug 06 Go Go Jungle / Snuff Jazz / Matt Skates
Fri Aug 05 DJs Malcolm Velvin Shanthrax from Brooklyn NY / Art by Maggie McLaughin
Thu Aug 04 Mike Alamayer / Jon Trozzolo / Matt Kessler
Wed Aug 03 Dear Diary
Mon Aug 01 Dear Diary
Sat Jul 30 Jailbox / The Ragtones
Sat Jul 30 The School of Rock presents Shinedown’s “The Sound of Madness” in its entirety
Fri Jul 29 Wrong Kata Trio / Third seven / Yam
Thu Jul 28 The Monitor / Neat (formerly Modie Bones) / Mike Milne''s B-Day!
Tue Jul 26 The Monitor / Neat (formerly Modie Bones) / Mike Milne''s B-Day!
Mon Jul 25 The Monitor / Neat (formerly Modie Bones) / Mike Milne''s B-Day!
Sat Jul 23 Tin Horn Molly / Dead Armadillos / Old Country Death
Sat Jul 23 Phase II
Fri Jul 22 Silver Maggies / Atlantic Fadeout / Chris Tolle and the Early Reflections / Busman''s Holiday
Thu Jul 21 Songwriter Circle / Tommy Donoho / David Regnier / Patrick Deveny
Mon Jul 18 Songwriter Circle / Tommy Donoho / David Regnier / Patrick Deveny
Sun Jul 17 MOTO / US Americans / BFast
Sat Jul 16 Atlas (formerly McCoy). / The Himalayan Adventure League / Furniture (formerly Old Hand) / Tim Bridgham
Sat Jul 16 Katy and Go-Go
Fri Jul 15 O Giant Man / Hidden Pictures / David George Band
Thu Jul 14 The Sexy Accident (Acoustic) / Hidden Pictures Acoustic
Wed Jul 13 The Atlantic / Le Grand / The Attic Party
Mon Jul 11 The Atlantic / Le Grand / The Attic Party
Sat Jul 09 Soul Train Dance Party / DJ Lady Panther / Sike
Sat Jul 09 Big Three
Fri Jul 08 Maps for Travelors / Mute the Idol / Airfield
Thu Jul 07 Maps for Travelors / Mute the Idol / Airfield
Tue Jul 05 CLOSED FOR A CLEAN UP DAY!
Mon Jul 04 CLOSED FOR A CLEAN UP DAY!
Sat Jul 02 Parts of Speech / DJ Mokassa / Molly Picture Club
Fri Jul 01 Dear Diary / 1st Birthday Party!
Wed Jun 29 Fangtasia with Nanci Pants
Tue Jun 28 Bingo with Alicia / Beer by Boulevard
Mon Jun 27 Bingo with Alicia / Beer by Boulevard
Sat Jun 25 Grisly Hand / Mary Fortune / Now Now Sleepyhead
Sat Jun 25 Phase II
Fri Jun 24 Electric Leaves / Kurt Vee
Mon Jun 20 Electric Leaves / Kurt Vee
Sat Jun 18 Katy and Go-Go
Fri Jun 17 Okay Thrill / Newcastle
Thu Jun 16 Kellen & Me
Sat Jun 11 18th Street Fashion Show Afterparty / With DJ Josh Powers / Summer Drink specials
Fri Jun 10 The Phonologotronic
Thu Jun 09 The Phonologotronic
Sat Jun 04 Snuff Jazz UK / Arrington de Dionyso of Old Time Relijun / This Is My Condition
Fri Jun 03 Snuff Jazz UK / Arrington de Dionyso of Old Time Relijun / This Is My Condition
Thu Jun 02 Mikal Shapiro
Wed Jun 01 Dear Diary
Mon May 30 Dear Diary
Mon May 30 Dear Diary
Sat May 28 Cowboy Indian Bear / Conduits / Reward Tree
Sat May 28 Phase II
Fri May 27 Dead Girls / The Chaotic Goods / Deco Auto
Thu May 26 Someone Still Loves you Boris Yeltsin / The acb s
Thu May 26 Howard Iceberg
Mon May 23 Howard Iceberg
Sat May 21 The Bizmarks / Atlas (formerly McCoy). / Furniture (formerly Old Hand)
Fri May 20 Soft Reeds / Urbanites
Thu May 19 Brain Frame / Thomas Meuller
Mon May 16 Brain Frame / Thomas Meuller
Sat May 14 Captured by Robots
Fri May 13 Federation of Horsepower / The Heroine / Friday the 13th
Thu May 12 Chris Tolle / Darren Matheson / Dave Tanner
Sat May 07 The Steel Show / Dead voices / Sara Sweson and The Pearl / Rex Hobart and The Honky Tonk Standards / Blackbird Revue
Sat May 07 Wear your fancy hats / Drink mint juleps
Fri May 06 Art by Ed Lysk
Thu May 05 Troy Meiss of the Meat Puppets / Darren Matheson / DaveTanner
Wed May 04 Dear Diary / Mother''s Day Edition
Sat Apr 30 Radio City / Hot Dog Skeletons / Fifteen minutes
Sat Apr 30 Project H
Fri Apr 29 Beardcrazy / David George Band / Claire Adams Trio
Thu Apr 28 Kristopher Bruders / Nadia Piotrowsky
Wed Apr 27 Future Kings / The Technicolors
Tue Apr 26 Customer Appreciation / Bingo with Alicia Solo 8pm / Blvd beer cheap with prizes
Mon Apr 25 Win a pair of tickets to Rock of Ages at the Music Hall
Sat Apr 23 Be/Non / Self Evident / Little Brazil
Sat Apr 23 Phase II
Fri Apr 22 Blessed Broke / The Hips / Umberto
Thu Apr 21 Slim / Jeff Flowers
Wed Apr 20 Third seven / Solo cellist from oregon
Sat Apr 16 Animals with Armour / The Chaotic Goods / Depth of Field
Sat Apr 16 Katy and Go-Go
Fri Apr 15 Magfuckingnificent
Thu Apr 14 Mike Devine / Mike Penner
Mon Apr 11 Haley''s Bday Costume Karaoke Party
Sat Apr 09 Oriole Post / Dollar Fox / Chad Rex
Sat Apr 09 Creote Boys
Fri Apr 08 Deco Auto / Molly Picture Club / The Prims
Thu Apr 07 Nomad Atlas / Zevious / US Americans
Thu Apr 07 Amy Farrand / Dutch
Wed Apr 06 Charity Bingo to raise money for MS
Tue Apr 05 Local Movie Matinee
Mon Apr 04 Local Movie Matinee
Sat Apr 02 Now Now Sleepyhead / Pescivito / Appropriate Grammar
Fri Apr 01 BLEACHBLOODZ / Hidden Pictures / New Monsters Collective
Thu Mar 31 Terrence Moore / Jeff Stalnaker / Patrick Deveny hosts
Mon Mar 28 Win a pair of tickets to West Side Story at the Music Hall
Sat Mar 26 The Conquerors / Noahs Ark was a Spaceship / High Diving Ponies / Yuppies
Sat Mar 26 Phase II
Fri Mar 25 The Bizmarks
Thu Mar 24 Tommy Donoho / Sara Swenson / Patrick Deveny hosts
Tue Mar 22 Lazy / Typhoon
Mon Mar 21 Lazy / Typhoon
Sat Mar 19 Helen Gillet / Cosmic Tady Brothers / Oliver Fields / Do not miss this show!!!!!!
Sat Mar 19 Katy and Go-Go / Chicken Little
Fri Mar 18 Branded Fate / Alice Sweet Alice / The Soundness
Fri Mar 18 Katy and Go-Go
Thu Mar 17 Cody Wyoming / Sterling Witt / Elaine McMilian hosts
Thu Mar 17 Allan Winkler / Artist''s happy hour reception
Wed Mar 16 The Soil and the Sun / Roots and STems / For the Birds
Tue Mar 15 Cedarwell / Pioneer / Brian Frame / John Griener
Mon Mar 14 Cedarwell / Pioneer / Brian Frame / John Griener
Sun Mar 13 Real Deal Tattoo convention afterparty
Sat Mar 12 Soft Reeds / Continents / Fullbloods
Sat Mar 12 Creote Boys
Fri Mar 11 The Sleazebeats / Ghosty / Mary Fortune
Thu Mar 10 Mute the Idol / Standing Shadows / David Seume
Wed Mar 09 White Mystery / Pink Socks / The Conquerors
Tue Mar 08 LOST COVES
Mon Mar 07 LOST COVES
Sun Mar 06 Private party
Sat Mar 05 A tribute to Sonny Williams
Sat Mar 05 Project H / Featuring Mark Lowrey
Fri Mar 04 Kitchen open til midnight
Thu Mar 03 Tommy Donoho / Terrence Moore / Jeff Stalnaker / Patrick Deveny hosts
Mon Feb 28 Tommy Donoho / Terrence Moore / Jeff Stalnaker / Patrick Deveny hosts
Sat Feb 26 Carrie Nation / the Speakeasy / Tinhorn Molly / Blue Boot Heelers
Sat Feb 26 Fredick Simms R&B throwback
Fri Feb 25 Kevin Hanly / Nic and Kristin Hansen / David George / Joel Kanne / Drew Figlo
Mon Feb 21 Win a pair of tickets to Grease at the Music Hall
Sat Feb 19 My Science Fiction Twin / Villa Sarchi / The Threes
Sat Feb 19 Katy and Go-Go
Fri Feb 18 Auternus / Answer Team / Nomad Atlas
Tue Feb 15 Scrabble Club / 2-4-1 cocktails and 75-cent tacos
Mon Feb 14 Bitter Valentine Edition
Sat Feb 12 Savage 7 / Big Iron / Federation of Horsepower
Sat Feb 12 Creote Boys
Fri Feb 11 Thee Water Moccassins / Howard Iceberg & the Titanics / Cherokee Rock Rifle
Thu Feb 10 Seryn / Old Hand / For the Birds
Tue Feb 08 Scrabble Club / 2-4-1 cocktails and 75-cent tacos
Mon Feb 07 Scrabble Club / 2-4-1 cocktails and 75-cent tacos
Sat Feb 05 Los Dos Borrachos / Greg Todt & Kris Ward
Fri Feb 04 First Friday Trunk Show / with Take a Halliday / ImaginaZn
Tue Feb 01 Scrabble Club / 2-4-1 cocktails and 75-cent tacos
Mon Jan 31 Scrabble Club / 2-4-1 cocktails and 75-cent tacos
Sat Jan 29 SuperSoul Saturday / Soul Train Dance Party / With DJ Lady Panther
Sat Jan 29 Katy and Go-Go
Fri Jan 28 Faster than Hell / King Shifter / From the West
Tue Jan 25 Bingo with Alicia
Mon Jan 24 Bingo with Alicia
Sat Jan 22 Truckstop Honeymoon
Sat Jan 22 The Grand Marquis
Thu Jan 20 Sons of Great Dane / Radio City / Hot Dog Skeletons
Tue Jan 18 Scrabble Club / 2-4-1 cocktails and 75-cent tacos
Mon Jan 17 Scrabble Club / 2-4-1 cocktails and 75-cent tacos
Sat Jan 15 Zombie Prom and Bday Party / Cuntalope / Appropriate Grammar / Claire Katy Pete & Tess Show
Tue Jan 11 Scrabble Club / 2-4-1 cocktails and 75-cent tacos
Mon Jan 10 Scrabble Club / 2-4-1 cocktails and 75-cent tacos
Sat Jan 08 The Creosote Boys aka The Big Three
Mon Jan 03 The Creosote Boys aka The Big Three
Sat Jan 01 Open early at 9am / Bloody marys cheap
Fri Dec 31 Hip Shot Killer / Actor & Actresses
Thu Dec 30 Happy Hour Meet and Greet with Tracy Ward
Tue Dec 28 Bingo with Alicia
Mon Dec 27 Bingo with Alicia
Sat Dec 25 Reopen monday Dec 27th at 11am / Happy Holiday
Fri Dec 24 Reopen monday Dec 27th at 11am / Happy Holiday
Thu Dec 23 Happy Holidays we are on vacation / Look forward to seeing you next monday dec 27th
Wed Dec 22 Benon / Fossils of Ancient Robots / Merry Brickmas
Mon Dec 20 KISS Karaoke
Fri Dec 17 The Cosmic Tody Brothers / Claire Adams
Tue Dec 14 The ACLU doesn''t hate Christmas / The Cave Girls
Mon Dec 13 The ACLU doesn''t hate Christmas / The Cave Girls
Fri Dec 10 Vi Tran Band / Genessee / KISS and TELL
Mon Dec 06 Vi Tran Band / Genessee / KISS and TELL
Sat Dec 04 DJG Ate Eight an Art Show / Konnor Ervin from the acb''s / Bryan Lamanno / Thom Hoskins / Mika Buzan
Fri Dec 03 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight / Mark Reynolds presents Big Foot the True Story / Trunk Show Featuring: / Evil Pawn Jewery / Take a Halliday / ImaginaZn / Dj Scotti Fletcher
Tue Nov 30 Bingo with Alicia Solo 8pm
Fri Nov 26 With Alicia Solo
Thu Nov 25 Thanksgiving
Wed Nov 24 Home for the Holiday / Soft Reeds / The Caves
Tue Nov 23 HOLIDAY HAPPY HOUR
Mon Nov 22 HOLIDAY HAPPY HOUR
Sat Nov 20 Lazy / Cuntalope / Bozo the Bean / Whyte Bitch
Thu Nov 18 Storytelling with Miss Gina K
Wed Nov 17 Boulevard brewery 21st bday / Official tapping of Boulevard’s Special 21st Anniversary Fresh Hopped Pale Ale / Beer and food Specials all day
Mon Nov 15 Boulevard brewery 21st bday / Official tapping of Boulevard’s Special 21st Anniversary Fresh Hopped Pale Ale / Beer and food Specials all day
Sat Nov 13 The Brannock Device / The Sexy Accident / The Devil''s Marmalade
Fri Nov 12 The Straight Ups / The Molly Picture Club
Thu Nov 11 Dream Wolf / the Milemarkers / Luke Mitchem
Wed Nov 10 BLEACHBLOODZ / Hot Dog Skeletons / Bitter Spills / The Shiverz
Mon Nov 08 BLEACHBLOODZ / Hot Dog Skeletons / Bitter Spills / The Shiverz
Sat Nov 06 The Wrong Kata Trio / Waiting on Norway
Fri Nov 05 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight / Art by Jackie Denning
Mon Nov 01 Karaoke with guest host Heather / All Saints Day come and sing like an angel
Sun Oct 31 CLOSED
Sat Oct 30 Hallween Party ! / Bloodfeast / Underogre / Destructive Youth
Fri Oct 29 Cherokee Rock Rifle / Headhum / Medicine Theory
Thu Oct 28 Literary Death Match
Wed Oct 27 Pumpkin carving Contest
Tue Oct 26 Bingo with Alicia Solo 8pm / Best gaga / best mustache
Mon Oct 25 Bingo with Alicia Solo 8pm / Best gaga / best mustache
Sat Oct 23 Sinsations Burlesque''s SPOOKTACULAR / Modie Bones / DJ Metal Mark / Costumes Strongly encouraged
Fri Oct 22 Soundness
Thu Oct 21 Chris Hawkes / Ross Christopher
Mon Oct 18 Chris Hawkes / Ross Christopher
Sat Oct 16 Dj SIKE STYLE / And the ladies
Thu Oct 14 Texas Instruments / Safari / Ambulants
Tue Oct 12 MC Trachiotomy / Felix / Bacon Shoe
Mon Oct 11 MC Trachiotomy / Felix / Bacon Shoe
Sat Oct 09 Mosquito Bandito / Baby Tears / Whyte Bitch
Thu Oct 07 Rushmore Beekeeper
Mon Oct 04 Rushmore Beekeeper
Sat Oct 02 John Paul Trio
Fri Oct 01 Band Scramble #6 / Winning band takes home $500 cash / First Friday- kitchen open til midnight
Thu Sep 30 Destructive Youth / Baitfish / Sports / Tash Farce
Tue Sep 28 Bingo with Alicia Solo 8pm
Mon Sep 27 Diners Drive Ins and Dives Premier
Sat Sep 25 Babes and Bands for Bullies fundraiser for Pit Bull Rescue / Tarkus Attacks / The God Project / Smash the State / Them Damn Young Livers / Burlesque with Annie Cherry and Eartha Delights
Fri Sep 24 High Diving Ponies / .e / Goodwillies
Thu Sep 23 John McKenna & the Free Prescriptions
Wed Sep 22 John McKenna & the Free Prescriptions
Mon Sep 20 John McKenna & the Free Prescriptions
Sat Sep 18 Nature Boys / Grave Yard / US Americans / Street Legal / Rag Rage
Fri Sep 17 VolTe DIO Volte / Sinjo Thraw Mash / Fluid
Wed Sep 15 Chiara String Quartet / Ember schrag
Mon Sep 13 Chiara String Quartet / Ember schrag
Sat Sep 11 Crossroads Music Fest / James Christo / Ad Astra Arkestra / The Safes / Katlyn Conroy & the Wild and Wooly / Faster Horses
Fri Sep 10 Margo May / Mammoth Life / Normandie / Alone with Everybody
Thu Sep 09 Hot Dog Skeletons / Chupacabra
Tue Sep 07 CLOSED
Mon Sep 06 CLOSED
Sat Sep 04 Indie Pop Alliance show / Dead Girls / Making Movies / The Sexy Accident
Sat Sep 04 Bingo/beer/and burgers
Fri Sep 03 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight
Thu Sep 02 Ese / Greg Todt & Kris Ward
Tue Aug 31 Bingo with Alicia / Blvd beer cheap with prizes
Mon Aug 30 Bingo with Alicia / Blvd beer cheap with prizes
Sat Aug 28 Michael Jackson Birthday Party Thriller / Dance off and prizes
Fri Aug 27 Michael Jackson Birthday Party Thriller / Dance off and prizes
Thu Aug 26 Brent Windler / Patrick Deveny / Rusty Scott
Mon Aug 23 Brent Windler / Patrick Deveny / Rusty Scott
Fri Aug 20 Feral Messiah / Medicine Theory
Wed Aug 18 Tarkus Attacks / The Cemetery Improvement Society / MeteorEYES
Mon Aug 16 Tarkus Attacks / The Cemetery Improvement Society / MeteorEYES
Sat Aug 14 Blondi Bruntetti / The Alters / Husband
Fri Aug 13 Friday the 13th / Haunted Creepys / Cretin 66
Thu Aug 12 Merideth Kaye Clark / Jen Grinels
Wed Aug 11 Dream Wolf / Whiskey Breath
Wed Aug 11 Work of Art Viewing Party / Peregrine is in the finals / Cheer on our lady to the finish line!!!!
Mon Aug 09 Work of Art Viewing Party / Peregrine is in the finals / Cheer on our lady to the finish line!!!!
Sat Aug 07 Faster than Hell / Ese / Death Valley Wolf Riders
Fri Aug 06 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight
Mon Aug 02 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight
Sun Aug 01 Fest for Breast a benefit for Susan G Komen Breast Cancer Foundation / The Night Owls / The Jen Lawless Project / The Heather Thornton Band
Sat Jul 31 Mother Brother / Sleep Agents / Them
Fri Jul 30 The Zoids / Appropriate Grammar
Thu Jul 29 Trotternauts / Rob Foster
Wed Jul 28 Grisly Hand / Roman Ships
Wed Jul 28 Work of Art Viewing Party
Tue Jul 27 Bingo with Alicia / Beer by Boulevard / Band The Seedy Seeds / Buffalo Wings with Zim''sHot Sauce
Mon Jul 26 Bingo with Alicia / Beer by Boulevard / Band The Seedy Seeds / Buffalo Wings with Zim''sHot Sauce
Sat Jul 24 The Cardiac Arrest Tour / Magic Heart Genies / Mykah 9 / Medusa / Dr Drez / DUBBA L
Fri Jul 23 Holy Mountain / Electric Leaves / Mixed Method
Thu Jul 22 Modie Bones / Indy and The Stones
Wed Jul 21 CATACOMBZ / Beau Deveraux
Wed Jul 21 Work of Art Viewing Party
Mon Jul 19 Work of Art Viewing Party
Sat Jul 17 Antivillians / Hillfolk Noir / Jason Vivone & the Dozens / Chris Hawkes
Fri Jul 16 Band Scramble 2011 / Winning band takes home $500 cash
Thu Jul 15 Sounding The Deep / Andrew Weathers / Stubborn Tiny Lights
Wed Jul 14 Work of Art Viewing Party
Mon Jul 12 Work of Art Viewing Party
Mon Jul 12 Jason and the Punknecks / Rural Grit Happy hour
Sat Jul 10 The Straight Ups / Thegrandstands / The Threes
Fri Jul 09 Barely Legal / Roger Jaeger / Whurlitzer
Thu Jul 08 Cave / I Love You / CCR Headcleaner / Expo 70
Wed Jul 07 Work of Art Viewing Party
Mon Jul 05 Work of Art Viewing Party
Sun Jul 04 Happy 4th of July
Sat Jul 03 Happy 4th of July
Fri Jul 02 Prometheus Unbound Ensemble / Devin McCollum
Thu Jul 01 Newsense
Wed Jun 30 Yatagarasu / Guard / Ree-yees
Wed Jun 30 Work of Art Viewing Party
Tue Jun 29 Bingo with Alicia / Wings with Zim''s Hot Sauce
Mon Jun 28 Bingo with Alicia / Wings with Zim''s Hot Sauce
Sat Jun 26 Wage Ogle & the Mad Spirits / Insomniac folklore / Sour Babies
Fri Jun 25 Hidden Pictures / Sons of Great Dane
Wed Jun 23 Work of Art Viewing Party
Mon Jun 21 Work of Art Viewing Party
Sat Jun 19 BLEACHBLOODZ / Pink Socks / The Conquerors
Fri Jun 18 Young Livers / Red Kate / Whiskey Dick
Thu Jun 17 Ben Summers / Henry Daggs
Wed Jun 16 Work of Art Viewing Party
Mon Jun 14 Work of Art Viewing Party
Sat Jun 12 West 18th Street Fashion Show Afterparty / Closed to public/Private Party
Fri Jun 11 The Ants / SunEater / Brannock Device
Thu Jun 10 MC Till / Vertigone / Day Shift / Soul Server / DJ Godzilla
Thu Jun 10 Margo May / McCoy
Wed Jun 09 Work of Art Viewing Party / with Peregrine Honig
Tue Jun 08 Cast off Soles / Ray''s 40th bday party
Mon Jun 07 Cast off Soles / Ray''s 40th bday party
Sat Jun 05 Der Todesking / Lite Loins / Daniel Francis Doyle
Fri Jun 04 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight
Thu Jun 03 Patrick Deveny / Brent Kinder
Mon May 31 Patrick Deveny / Brent Kinder
Sat May 29 Joe Ziegler / Mikal Shapiro / Desmond Poirer
Fri May 28 2-4-1 cocktails
Thu May 27 Werewolf full moon party / Secret Machete / Tommy Donoho
Tue May 25 Bingo with Alicia / Beer by Boulevard
Mon May 24 Bingo with Alicia / Beer by Boulevard
Sun May 23 Get Lost / Boat drinks on special all night / Open at 6pm
Sat May 22 Storytelling with Miss Gina K / DJ John Download
Fri May 21 Cosmic Tody Brothers / Chupacabra
Thu May 20 Yellow Emperors
Mon May 17 Yellow Emperors
Sat May 15 My New TV Set / Shallow Shores
Fri May 14 BLEACHBLOODZ / Black Gasoline / Outta Styles
Thu May 13 Mosquito Bandito / Outlaw JT / Molly Gene
Mon May 10 Mosquito Bandito / Outlaw JT / Molly Gene
Sat May 08 Vi Tran & The Pacific Americana Band / Everyday Everynight
Fri May 07 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight
Mon May 03 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight
Sat May 01 Bootheel / Muddy Udders / Modi Bones
Fri Apr 30 Tarkus Attacks / New Franklin Panthers / Dream Wolf
Tue Apr 27 Bingo with Alicia / And Boulevard Beer
Mon Apr 26 Bingo with Alicia / And Boulevard Beer
Sat Apr 24 Dollar Fox / The Silver Maggies / Tiny Horse
Sat Apr 24 Philip Montalban / Nicaragua’s Premiere Reggae Singer/Songwriter
Fri Apr 23 Trucker / Import Export
Mon Apr 19 Trucker / Import Export
Sun Apr 18 The Official Afterparty / Hosted by Les Izmore
Sat Apr 17 Karma Vision / Tut Tut / Manchild
Fri Apr 16 Captured by Robots
Thu Apr 15 F holes
Mon Apr 12 F holes
Sat Apr 10 Coles Whalen / DB Cooper & the Hard Cash Band / Texas Paul Sutherland
Fri Apr 09 Restless Breed / People Depot / Sleep Agents
Thu Apr 08 Brave Fellow / Brian Cox / Future Kings
Mon Apr 05 Brave Fellow / Brian Cox / Future Kings
Sat Apr 03 Calamity Cubes / The Blue Boot Heelers
Fri Apr 02 Tropical Tikki Night / First Friday- kitchen open til midnight / Try the flaming Volcano with Friends / Micah Herman & Parick Flynn
Thu Apr 01 Not your Fool''s Day show / Sour Babies / Now Hawkins
Tue Mar 30 Goodwillies / Pocahaunted / Umberto / Expo 70
Mon Mar 29 Goodwillies / Pocahaunted / Umberto / Expo 70
Sat Mar 27 Brody Buster Band / BLEACHBLOODZ
Fri Mar 26 Cosmic Tody Brothers / Tut Tut
Tue Mar 23 Now with BLVD BEER specials / Bingo with Alicia 8pm
Mon Mar 22 Now with BLVD BEER specials / Bingo with Alicia 8pm
Sat Mar 20 Tut Tut / Burger Kingdom
Fri Mar 19 Friday Maybe Saturday / Walking Ocean
Wed Mar 17 Win $100 at Happy hour / Write your own or a family favorite!
Tue Mar 16 The Beautiful Bodies
Mon Mar 15 The Beautiful Bodies
Sat Mar 13 Auternus / Williams Rite / Light Pollution
Sat Mar 13 The Blarney stoned / Early matinee dinner show 7pm / Car bombs specials
Fri Mar 12 David Seume Music Video Premier / Joel Kanne
Thu Mar 11 Riddle-N
Sat Mar 06 Indie Pop Alliance show / Hidden Pictures / The Sexy Accident / Namelessnumberheadman / Sons of Great Dane
Fri Mar 05 Dually Jukes / Bowery Boy Blue / Tommy Donoho
Thu Mar 04 Young Livers / Calamity Cubes
Mon Mar 01 Young Livers / Calamity Cubes
Sat Feb 27 Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines‏ / The Kinetiks
Fri Feb 26 The Mendoza Lie / Hip Shot Killers / Muscle Worship
Thu Feb 25 Tiny Horse / Patrick Deveny / No Bozo Liars
Tue Feb 23 Tiny Horse / Patrick Deveny / No Bozo Liars
Mon Feb 22 Tiny Horse / Patrick Deveny / No Bozo Liars
Sat Feb 20 Mount Righteous Marching Band / Calamity Cubes
Fri Feb 19 Brannock Device / Dead voices / The Quivers
Thu Feb 18 Dollar Fox
Wed Feb 17 Count down to St Pats day / The Blarney Stone / Win $100
Tue Feb 16 John Paul s Flying Circus
Tue Feb 16 John Paul s Flying Circus
Mon Feb 15 John Paul s Flying Circus
Sun Feb 14 Valentines Day Specials and jazz!!!!!! / Micah Herman & Friends / Funky Monkey
Sat Feb 13 Tut Tut / Actor John Goodman / Chupacabra
Sat Feb 13 Dinner by Captain Jeff / Music from the / Promise Makers
Fri Feb 12 They Who Can Not Be Named / Mercury Mad & The Plastic Bitches / Hydrafader
Mon Feb 08 They Who Can Not Be Named / Mercury Mad & The Plastic Bitches / Hydrafader
Sat Feb 06 Restless Breed / TBA / Digital Mammoth
Fri Feb 05 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight
Tue Feb 02 LOST Premier / Boat drinks on special all night
Mon Feb 01 LOST Premier / Boat drinks on special all night
Sat Jan 30 Cretin 66 / The Young Livers / The Outta Styles
Fri Jan 29 Low Standards
Tue Jan 26 Bingo with Alicia 8pm
Mon Jan 25 Bingo with Alicia 8pm
Sat Jan 23 Cosmic Tody Brothers / Rip Vip Shenigans
Fri Jan 22 Nomad Atlas / Ben Summers / Holy Mountain
Thu Jan 21 Jersey Shore Night / Dress the part watch the season finale / Shot specials and contests
Mon Jan 18 It is Kims last night hosting Monday Karaoke / We will miss her. SO we are showing our love with a party!
Sun Jan 17 Acid Reflux
Sat Jan 16 My New TV Set / The Silver Maggies / John McKenna & the Free Prescriptions
Fri Jan 15 Hanna Barbarians / Booby Trap
Mon Jan 11 Hanna Barbarians / Booby Trap
Sat Jan 09 New Lost Souls / Toxic Shock
Fri Jan 08 Honest Loot / Teague Hayes
Thu Jan 07 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight / Dj Scotti Fletcher
Mon Jan 04 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight / Dj Scotti Fletcher
Sat Jan 02 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight / Dj Scotti Fletcher
Fri Jan 01 First Friday- kitchen open til midnight / Dj Scotti Fletcher
Thu Dec 31 The Straight Ups / The Threes / Mati Mat
Tue Dec 29 Wii Bowling
Mon Dec 28 Wii Bowling
Sat Dec 26 acb''s / Joel Kraft / Kyle Ervin
Sat Dec 26 The Promise Makers
Fri Dec 25 The Promise Makers
Thu Dec 24 The Promise Makers
Wed Dec 23 BRICKMAS a holiday party / Bingo with Alicia 8pm / Free Food and prizes
Mon Dec 21 BRICKMAS a holiday party / Bingo with Alicia 8pm / Free Food and prizes
Sat Dec 19 Cretin 66 / Christmas Show with friends / The Otta Styles / The Palpitators
Fri Dec 18 Truckstop Honeymoon
Thu Dec 17 Jochen(hog-in)®
Mon Dec 14 Jochen(hog-in)®
Sat Dec 12 Grisly Hand / Highwater String Band / Ben Summers
Fri Dec 11 Dead Girls / Hidden Pictures / The Caves
Wed Dec 09 Lisa Bautista 50th bday bash / The Last Call Girls / Howard Iceberg / Forrest Whitlow
Mon Dec 07 Lisa Bautista 50th bday bash / The Last Call Girls / Howard Iceberg / Forrest Whitlow
Sun Dec 06 The Safes / Modi Bones / The Afterparty
Sat Dec 05 Softee / Sour Babies
Sat Dec 05 DGJ 7th annual art show / Konnor Ervin from the acb''s / David Seume / Thom Hoskins / Bryan Lamanno
Fri Dec 04 Band Scramble #4 / Winner Takes $500
Thu Dec 03 John Keck / The Dirt Kings
Mon Nov 30 John Keck / The Dirt Kings
Sat Nov 28 Restless Breed / Victory Lap
Fri Nov 27 Black Friday Karaoke / With David Wayne Reed and Venus Star
Wed Nov 25 Home for the Holiday / The Hearers / The Afterparty
Tue Nov 24 Bingo with Alicia
Sun Nov 22 Cranksgiving Finish line
Sat Nov 21 The Moonshine Romance / Auternus / Latin
Fri Nov 20 FOUrty Deadmen / Brutally Frank / 359''s
Wed Nov 18 The Moore Brothers / The Cosmic Tody Brothers / Park Ave
Sat Nov 14 High Diving Ponies / Witch And Hare / Burger Kingdom
Fri Nov 13 FREE MORAL AGENTS (featuring Ikey Owens of The Mars Volta) / ZECHS MARQUISE (featuring Marcel Rodriguez-Lopez of The Mars Volta) / Various Blonde
Thu Nov 12 Jason and the Punknecks / Colt & the 45s / Smoke Stack and the Foothill Fury / Molly Gene
Wed Nov 11 Har Mar Superstar / The Beautiful Bodies
Tue Nov 10 Corpus Callosum / accordian and puppets!
Mon Nov 09 Corpus Callosum / accordian and puppets!
Sat Nov 07 Tigercity / Restless Breed
Fri Nov 06 Tigercity / Restless Breed
Thu Nov 05 Adam Lee & the dead Horse Sound Company / Truckstop Souvenir
Sun Nov 01 Soul Food Sunday Feast
Sat Oct 31 Halloween & the Bricks 10th BDAY / Blood Feast / Switchhitter / The Sex Offenders
Fri Oct 30 Solid Gold Easy / Best 70s mustache wins / Trick or Treat 70s style
Thu Oct 29 Gore B Que / Pumkin carving Contest with BLVD beer
Tue Oct 27 Gore B Que / Pumkin carving Contest with BLVD beer
Mon Oct 26 Rock Star Karaoke / Prizes for the best impersonation / Costumes a plus
Sat Oct 24 Limbo and Twist Contest / Sock Hop / with Scotti Fletcher
Fri Oct 23 Molly Gene / Tyler Gregory & the Blues Shuffle
Mon Oct 19 Molly Gene / Tyler Gregory & the Blues Shuffle
Sat Oct 17 Alice / Browntown / My New TV Set
Fri Oct 16 Tut Tut / Mammoth Life
Wed Oct 14 Kirsten Paludan / Box the Compass / Andrew Ashby
Sat Oct 10 Captured by Robots / Drop a Grand
Fri Oct 09 Minds Under Cover / Before Dawn / Sour Babies
Thu Oct 08 Wrong Crowd / Angel Sluts
Mon Oct 05 Karaoke with Alisha Solo
Sat Oct 03 James Christo / Gaslights / Greyson
Fri Oct 02 James Christo / Gaslights / Greyson
Thu Oct 01 Chiara String Quartet
Wed Sep 30 Future Kings / Taciturn / Shallow Shores
Tue Sep 29 Future Kings / Taciturn / Shallow Shores
Tue Sep 29 Bingo with Alicia
Sat Sep 26 Dollar Fox / Hog Hunt / Smoke Stack and the Foothill Fury / Cheri Woods
Sat Sep 26 Andi and the Whiskey Boys
Fri Sep 25 Vertigo Drive / Moonshine Romance
Wed Sep 23 Echo of the Elms / Brave Ulysses
Tue Sep 22 Band Scramble sign up
Mon Sep 21 Huge song list !
Sat Sep 19 Hip Shot Killers / Ninja Academy / Medicine Theory
Fri Sep 18 Red Kate / The Factory Workers / Scriveners
Thu Sep 17 Witch And Hare / Sam Jones / Toxic Shock
Mon Sep 14 Witch And Hare / Sam Jones / Toxic Shock
Sat Sep 12 Spice of Life Presents / Bacon Shoe / Heidi Phillips Band / acb''s / The Columns / The Grisly Hand / Rural Grit Allstars
Fri Sep 11 Tigercity / Tut Tut
Wed Sep 09 Shawn Miquelon
Mon Sep 07 Shawn Miquelon
Sat Sep 05 David Seume / D/Will / Tambourine Club
Fri Sep 04 David Seume / D/Will / Tambourine Club
Thu Sep 03 O Giant Man / The Noise Fm / We Are Voices
Wed Sep 02 The Grisly Hand / Magpies
Mon Aug 31 Karaoke Smack Down!
Sat Aug 29 Continents
Fri Aug 28 Cosmic Tody Brothers / Wave Steady / Fleet Echo
Thu Aug 27 Story Telling with Miss Gina K
Tue Aug 25 Bingo
Mon Aug 24 Bingo
Sat Aug 22 Circle Of Trust / They Who Can Not Be Named / The Straight Ups
Fri Aug 21 Faster than Hell / Black Gasoline / Rocker Lips
Thu Aug 20 High Fashion Thursday with Project Runway
Wed Aug 19 Terrence Moore / Mikal Shapiro
Sat Aug 15 Midwest Maidens Music Fest / The Night Owls / Ali Harter / Margo May and the Honeybabes / Stereo Command / The Mulanix Street Orchestra / Nicolette Paige / Jenny Carr
Fri Aug 14 Killer Cars / Cobalt and the Hired Guns / New Lost Souls
Thu Aug 13 Pop Free Radio Showcase / Someone Still Loves you Boris Yeltsin / Joe FIrstman / The acb s
Wed Aug 12 Olympic Size / Megafauna
Mon Aug 10 Olympic Size / Megafauna
Sat Aug 08 Retro Cocktails / Sock Hop
Fri Aug 07 Kitchen open til midnight
Wed Aug 05 The Shadows and Flames Project / Brother Bagman
Sat Aug 01 High Diving Ponies / Of course you realize / .e / Goodwillies
Fri Jul 31 Jump back into the 70s and get your groove on / Solid Gold Easy
Thu Jul 30 Aphrodite Sky / The Paradise Affliction
Tue Jul 28 Bingo
Mon Jul 27 Bingo
Sat Jul 25 My New TV Set / Realpolitik / Oh No Meursault
Fri Jul 24 Dj Scotti Fletcher / The Rose After Party
Thu Jul 23 Wave Steady / Sons of Great Dane / Cellofourte / The Belated
Wed Jul 22 The Feverbells / The Marvins
Mon Jul 20 The Feverbells / The Marvins
Sat Jul 18 Kelihans / Connacht Town
Fri Jul 17 Thee Water Moccassins / The Strange Attracters / Expo 70
Thu Jul 16 Heads of State / The Dirt Kings / E100
Wed Jul 15 Andrew Ashby / Palit / The Little Murders
Tue Jul 14 Man Bear / Arlo and the Otter / Varisty Club Sunshine Coach
Mon Jul 13 Man Bear / Arlo and the Otter / Varisty Club Sunshine Coach
Sat Jul 11 We Are Voices / Ellewood / Its All About Benjamins
Fri Jul 10 BLEACHBLOODZ / Mosquito Bandito / Colt & the 45s
Thu Jul 09 Pop Free Radio Showcase / Give Me Sound / Clay Hughes and Tony Beats / Jabee
Thu Jul 09 Pop Free Radio Showcase / Give Me Sound / Clay Hughes and Tony Beats / Jabee
Mon Jul 06 Pop Free Radio Showcase / Give Me Sound / Clay Hughes and Tony Beats / Jabee
Sun Jul 05 Soul Food and Gospel Brunch
Sat Jul 04 Soul Food and Gospel Brunch
Fri Jul 03 Alley cats / Kitchen open til midnight
Thu Jul 02 Jason and the Punknecks / Adam Lee & the dead Horse Sound Company
Wed Jul 01 Alice / Vago / Realpolitik
Tue Jun 30 Bingo / Cheap Beer & Tacos
Mon Jun 29 Bingo / Cheap Beer & Tacos
Sat Jun 27 Wild Moccasins / The Gnarly Zombies
Fri Jun 26 Cherry Tree Parade / Softee
Thu Jun 25 Wave Steady / Awesome New Republic / Russian Discussion
Wed Jun 24 Ashley Raines / The Ghost Write / Thirteen Birds
Mon Jun 22 Ashley Raines / The Ghost Write / Thirteen Birds
Sun Jun 21 Soul Food and Gospel Brunch
Sat Jun 20 Kinder Chaos : Benefit For Childrens Mercy
Fri Jun 19 Blessed Broke / Where Astronauts go to Hide / Margo May and the Honeybabes / Sleepy Bear Club
Thu Jun 18 DJ Mike Alexander
Wed Jun 17 Cosmic Tody Brothers / D numbers / Fiat
Mon Jun 15 Cosmic Tody Brothers / D numbers / Fiat
Sat Jun 13 St Simone / River City Revelators / Aaron Fuher
Sat Jun 13 Matinee fund raiser for Hospice House / Non Finest Hour / Hydrafader / Rocket to Saturn / TheBelated / The Threes
Fri Jun 12 The Afterparty / The Witch Hare / Grey Cell
Thu Jun 11 Pop Free Radio Showcase / Hidden Pictures / Another Holiday
Thu Jun 11 Harptallica / Early matinee dinner show 8pm
Mon Jun 08 Harptallica / Early matinee dinner show 8pm
Sun Jun 07 Soul Food and Gospel Brunch
Sat Jun 06 Hip Shot Killers / Lucky Graves / Der Todesking
Fri Jun 05 Hip Shot Killers / Lucky Graves / Der Todesking
Thu Jun 04 Geldart / Nicolette Paige
Mon Jun 01 Geldart / Nicolette Paige
Sun May 31 CLOSED / But open next week for our brunch / Soul Food and Gospel Brunch every 1st and 3rd sunday
Sat May 30 Waiting for Signal / The Bad Kids
Fri May 29 Waiting for Signal / The Bad Kids
Thu May 28 The Night Owls / Zachary Newton
Tue May 26 Bingo with Alicia
Mon May 25 Bingo with Alicia
Sun May 24 Bingo with Alicia
Sat May 23 Adam Lee & the dead Horse Sound Company / Hollyfelds / Fountain city ramblers
Fri May 22 Hot Dog Skeletons / News on the March / Cherry Clover
Thu May 21 DJ Mike Alexander
Wed May 20 KINCH / Fountain city
Mon May 18 KINCH / Fountain city
Sun May 17 Soul Food and Gospel Brunch
Sat May 16 Fists Up / Kersey Coates
Fri May 15 The Dead Girls / Tree / Oriole Post
Thu May 14 Pop Free Radio Showcase / Jenny Carr / The Yellow Walrus
Wed May 13 Andrew Ashby / Kirsten Paludan / Terrence Moore / Brian Frame / Patrick Deveny
Mon May 11 Andrew Ashby / Kirsten Paludan / Terrence Moore / Brian Frame / Patrick Deveny
Sat May 09 The Conquers / De Tod Esking
Fri May 08 Drakkar Sauna / Cheri Woods
Thu May 07 Tambourine Club / Secondary Modern / Newmatica
Thu May 07 The Columns
Mon May 04 The Columns
Sat May 02 Air Wave the Messenger / In Like
Fri May 01 Air Wave the Messenger / In Like
Thu Apr 30 Black Tie Propaganda / Slink
Thu Apr 30 Black Tie Propaganda / Slink
Wed Apr 29 Bill Sundal / Sweet and Low Down
Tue Apr 28 Bingo with Alicia
Sun Apr 26 Bru Lei / Coolzey
Sat Apr 25 Vertigo Drive / The Old Black / Platte River Rain
Sat Apr 25 Vertigo Drive / The Old Black / Platte River Rain
Fri Apr 24 In the Pines / The Caves / Far Beyond Frail
Thu Apr 23 1950 AD / Fracture / H Gage
Wed Apr 22 Clay Rose / TBA / Caroline
Sat Apr 18 Dollar Fox / Sideshow Tragedy
Fri Apr 17 The Medicine Theory / Novalus / Amy Farrand
Thu Apr 16 Max Justus / Tarkus Attacks / Manchild
Wed Apr 15 Book your band here / Late Night With DJ Mike Alexander
Wed Apr 15 Singer songwriter night / TBA
Tue Apr 14 Faster than Hell / Gregg Todt
Mon Apr 13 Faster than Hell / Gregg Todt
Sat Apr 11 Animals with Armour / City Dear / The Columns
Fri Apr 10 Reach / Presents the Young Lions / Awe / Atilla / Greg Enemy / Head Fella
Thu Apr 09 The Chad Meise (slight return) / Honeywagen
Wed Apr 08 Tree / Konnor Ervin from the acbs / Terrence Moore / Lax Luxury / Late Night With DJ Mike Alexander
Mon Apr 06 Tree / Konnor Ervin from the acbs / Terrence Moore / Lax Luxury / Late Night With DJ Mike Alexander
Sat Apr 04 Wrong Crowd / BLEACHBLOODZ / Street Light Suzie
Fri Apr 03 No cover
Thu Apr 02 Phase II
Wed Apr 01 Cosmic Tody Brothers / Joshua Ladd
Tue Mar 31 Bingo with Alicia / The Black Fortys / The Tamborine Club
Mon Mar 30 Bingo with Alicia / The Black Fortys / The Tamborine Club
Sat Mar 28 Oh Blessed Thought / Margo May and the Honeybabes / We Are Voices
Fri Mar 27 New Lost Souls / Man Bear
Thu Mar 26 Tigercity / Mannequin Skywalker
Wed Mar 25 Andrew Ashby / Bill Sundal / David Renier
Tue Mar 24 We will reopen on wed march 25th at 10am
Mon Mar 23 We will reopen on wed march 25th at 10am
Sun Mar 22 We will reopen on wed march 25th at 10am
Sat Mar 21 We will reopen on wed march 25th at 10am
Fri Mar 20 The Pink Socks / Red Kate / The Tantrums
Thu Mar 19 Billy Bats / Tommy Donoho / Jason Beers / John Keck
Wed Mar 18 The acb s / Mighty Fairly / Cowboy Indian Bear
Tue Mar 17 The acb s / Mighty Fairly / Cowboy Indian Bear
Mon Mar 16 The acb s / Mighty Fairly / Cowboy Indian Bear
Sun Mar 15 Valient Thorr / Cretin 66 / Goes Cube
Sat Mar 14 John the Savage / Vertigo Drive / Grizzly j Berry
Fri Mar 13 Haunted Creepys / Young Livers
Mon Mar 09 Haunted Creepys / Young Livers
Sun Mar 08 David Hasselfoff on Acid / LOST APPARITIONS / My Only Danger
Sat Mar 07 Federation of Horsepower / Wild Chipmunk & The Cuddly-Poos
Fri Mar 06 Namelessnumberheadman / The Klangs
Thu Mar 05 We Are Voices / Brightwood / A Basement Static / Scout
Mon Mar 02 We Are Voices / Brightwood / A Basement Static / Scout
Sat Feb 28 Storytelling with Miss Gina K
Fri Feb 27 The Dead Girls / The Sexy Accident / Air Wave the Messenger
Thu Feb 26 Seed Love / Spawn Breezie / Jahration
Thu Feb 26 Homeless services Coalition Benefit / Alacartoona / John Keck / Chris Lewis
Tue Feb 24 Fiat / Phase II
Mon Feb 23 Fiat / Phase II
Sun Feb 22 The Grand Marquis
Sat Feb 21 The F Holes / Hot Dog Skeletons
Fri Feb 20 Jason and the Punknecks / Colt & the 45s / The Kansas City Bear Fighters
Thu Feb 19 Arcane
Mon Feb 16 Arcane
Sat Feb 14 Cowboy Indian Bear / Mr. History / Midnight Vinyl
Fri Feb 13 Truckstop Honeymoon
Thu Feb 12 The Slow Down
Wed Feb 11 Terrence Moore / Cosmic Tody Brothers
Sat Feb 07 David Seume / Softee / The Tambourine Club
Fri Feb 06 David Seume / Softee / The Tambourine Club
Thu Feb 05 Kan-Eyed
Thu Feb 05 Kan-Eyed
Mon Feb 02 Kan-Eyed
Sun Feb 01 Open at 2pm / Super Bowl Sunday
Sat Jan 31 The Last Call Girls / Electrophonic Foundation / Dave Crawford
Fri Jan 30 Mr Marcos V7 / Harptallica / Tin Foil Ensemble
Thu Jan 29 David Hasselfoff on Acid / Science Hill / phi:NITE
Wed Jan 28 Cody Wyoming / Adam Stotts / Mati Mati
Tue Jan 27 Bingo with Alicia
Mon Jan 26 Bingo with Alicia
Sat Jan 24 Solid Gold Easy
Fri Jan 23 The Afterparty / Drakkar Sauna / Cheri Woods
Thu Jan 22 State Dependent Learning / Don t Tell Pope
Tue Jan 20 Inauguration Day / Open early at 9am / Festivities on the big screen
Mon Jan 19 Inauguration Day / Open early at 9am / Festivities on the big screen
Sat Jan 17 Brave Ulysses / Echo of the Elms
Fri Jan 16 Fairbanks / Hidden Pictures / Dobson Hall
Fri Jan 16 The Silver Maggies / My New TV Set
Wed Jan 14 The Silver Maggies / My New TV Set
Mon Jan 12 The Silver Maggies / My New TV Set
Sat Jan 10 Phase II
Fri Jan 09 Williams Rite / Black Gasoline
Thu Jan 08 Moonshine Romance / Xavier Sun
Wed Jan 07 Moonshine Romance / Xavier Sun
Mon Jan 05 Moonshine Romance / Xavier Sun
Sat Jan 03 Faster than Hell / Rocker Lips / The Burning Fifteen
Fri Jan 02 Faster than Hell / Rocker Lips / The Burning Fifteen
Thu Jan 01 Open at 9am $1 bloody marys
Wed Dec 31 The Kelihans / Connacht Town
Tue Dec 30 The Kelihans / Connacht Town
Mon Dec 29 The Kelihans / Connacht Town
Sat Dec 27 Fun House / Phinite
Sat Dec 27 Chris Schultz / The 3''s
Fri Dec 26 The Rich Boys / Fists Up / Dave Crawford
Thu Dec 25 The Rich Boys / Fists Up / Dave Crawford
Wed Dec 24 The Rich Boys / Fists Up / Dave Crawford
Tue Dec 23 The Rich Boys / Fists Up / Dave Crawford
Mon Dec 22 The Rich Boys / Fists Up / Dave Crawford
Sun Dec 21 School Of Rock / Aerosmith
Sat Dec 20 Vertigo Drive / Bacon Shoe
Sat Dec 20 School Of Rock / Aerosmith
Fri Dec 19 Cretin 66 / Christmas Special with Secret Guests
Thu Dec 18 Seed Love / Livitation Station / The Irietions
Wed Dec 17 Seed Love / Livitation Station / The Irietions
Tue Dec 16 Echo of the Elms / Andrew Foshee
Mon Dec 15 Echo of the Elms / Andrew Foshee
Sun Dec 14 School Of Rock / KISS
Sun Dec 14 School Of Rock / More Cowbell
Sat Dec 13 St. Simone / Alice
Sat Dec 13 School Of Rock / More Cowbell / KISS
Fri Dec 12 Truckstop Honeymoon / Cowtown Playboys
Thu Dec 11 Tree / Man Bear
Wed Dec 10 Tree / Man Bear
Mon Dec 08 Tree / Man Bear
Sat Dec 06 The Tamborine Club / Konnor Ervin from the acb''s / David Seume / The Billybats
Fri Dec 05 75th Anniversary of the Repeal of Prohibition / Opposite Day / Tarkus Attacks
Thu Dec 04 75th Anniversary of the Repeal of Prohibition / Opposite Day / Tarkus Attacks
Wed Dec 03 75th Anniversary of the Repeal of Prohibition / Opposite Day / Tarkus Attacks
Mon Dec 01 75th Anniversary of the Repeal of Prohibition / Opposite Day / Tarkus Attacks
Sat Nov 29 Abracadabras / The Dead Girls / Cody Ross
Fri Nov 28 Holliday Hokie Okie Karaoke! / Ron McGee / David Wayne Reed
Thu Nov 27 CLOSED FOR THE THANKSGIVING
Wed Nov 26 CLOSED FOR THE THANKSGIVING
Tue Nov 25 Bingo with Alicia
Mon Nov 24 Bingo with Alicia
Sat Nov 22 Oh Blessed Thought / Cowboy Indian Bear / Andrew Connor of Ghosy
Fri Nov 21 Rocket to Saturn / Red Kate / Heidi Phillips
Thu Nov 20 Ace Fadal / Special Guests
Wed Nov 19 Ace Fadal / Special Guests
Tue Nov 18 The Brian James Band / Jupiter
Mon Nov 17 The Brian James Band / Jupiter
Sat Nov 15 Kelihans / Connacht Town
Fri Nov 14 In the Grove / Latin / Your Electric Grandmother
Thu Nov 13 Tin Foil Ensemble
Wed Nov 12 Tin Foil Ensemble
Tue Nov 11 State Dependent Learning / Within This
Mon Nov 10 State Dependent Learning / Within This
Sat Nov 08 Alacartoona / Medicine Theory / Novalus
Fri Nov 07 Hidden Pictures / Hot Dog Skeletons / Man Bear
Thu Nov 06 Dobson Hall / David Hasselfoff on Acid / Ben Hoppes
Wed Nov 05 Open Mic with Roach
Tue Nov 04 Solid Gold Easy / Do not forget to Vote!
Mon Nov 03 Solid Gold Easy / Do not forget to Vote!
Sun Nov 02 Zombie Bazooka Patrol / Zombies get in free!
Sat Nov 01 Witch And Hare / Hairy Belefonte / Toxic Shock
Fri Oct 31 Magfuckingnificent
Thu Oct 30 The Great Pumpkin Party / Carve a pumkin & Scary Movies
Wed Oct 29 The Great Pumpkin Party / Carve a pumkin & Scary Movies
Tue Oct 28 Bingo with Alicia
Mon Oct 27 Bingo with Alicia
Sat Oct 25 Bingo with Alicia
Fri Oct 24 The Black Fortys / Tambourine Club / Man Bear
Thu Oct 23 Tommy Donoho / Ben Hoppes
Wed Oct 22 Ghoultown / Federation of Horsepower / The Shaker Hoods
Tue Oct 21 Cody Ross / Michael Chase Shultz / Andrew Woody
Sun Oct 19 Elliott Smith Memorial Show and Fund Raiser / Proceeds go for Free Arts for Abused and Neglected Children
Sat Oct 18 Rocket to Saturn / Chris Schultz / Steph Hayes / The 3''s
Fri Oct 17 Softee / The Sexy Accident
Thu Oct 16 Far Beyond Frail
Wed Oct 15 Far Beyond Frail
Tue Oct 14 Jason and the Punknecks / Colt & the 45s
Mon Oct 13 Jason and the Punknecks / Colt & the 45s
Sat Oct 11 Reach / DJ Ataxic / Special Guests
Fri Oct 10 Brannock Device / Non Finest Hour / My Shaky Jane
Thu Oct 09 Mosquito Bandito
Wed Oct 08 Mosquito Bandito
Tue Oct 07 Berry B-day Party / Solid Gold Easy
Sat Oct 04 John McKenna & the Free Prescriptions / Waterdeep / Greg Lafollette
Fri Oct 03 Young Livers / Kingrail / Spook Lights
Thu Oct 02 Eisenhower Organ Duet / Fiat
Wed Oct 01 Eisenhower Organ Duet / Fiat
Sat Sep 27 Eisenhower Organ Duet / Fiat
Fri Sep 26 Colt & the 45s / River City Revelators
Thu Sep 25 New Lost Souls
Wed Sep 24 Open Mic with Host Teague Hayes
Mon Sep 22 Open Mic with Host Teague Hayes
Sat Sep 20 The Sour Babies / Softee / In Tents
Fri Sep 19 Namelessnumberheadman / The Klangs
Thu Sep 18 We Are Voices / The Factory Workers
Wed Sep 17 Open Mic / Back Line provided by Midwest Music / Come down for 2-4-1 burgers / Special Guests
Mon Sep 15 Kim Queen hosts Karaoke
Sun Sep 14 Witch And Hare / Vampire Hands / Fleshapoids / Betelgues
Sat Sep 13 Vertigo Drive / Robots vs Dinosaurs
Fri Sep 12 Opposite Day / The Mendoza Lie / Tarkus Attacks
Sat Sep 06 Crossroads Music Fest / acbs / BaconShoe / The Afterparty / The Gaslights / Kasey Rausch / Dangerhand / The Rural Grit All Stars
Fri Sep 05 Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines / Tree / The Tamborine Club
Thu Sep 04 Science of Silence / Midnight Vinyl
Wed Sep 03 Science of Silence / Midnight Vinyl
Mon Sep 01 TK Webb and the Visions / Overstep
Sat Aug 30 Big Surrender / Hidden Pictures / RESTAURANT / The Waiting List
Fri Aug 29 In the Grove / Cruxed
Thu Aug 28 Cody Ross / David Seume
Sat Aug 23 North vs South Music Fest / The Hard Left / Buttercup / Undesirables / Spot / The Dead Girls
Fri Aug 22 North vs South Music Fest / The Blessed Broke / Eric Hisaw / OuijaRadio / The Tisdales / Youngmond Grand
Thu Aug 21 North vs South Music Fest / Michigan City Vandals / The Dark Circles / Before Dawn / Velvet Cadillacs
Tue Aug 19 North vs South Music Fest / Michigan City Vandals / The Dark Circles / Before Dawn / Velvet Cadillacs
Sun Aug 17 Dr. Sketchy
Sat Aug 16 Sunshine Destroyers / Colt & the 45s
Fri Aug 15 Michael Hurley / Amy Annelle / Ralph White / Drakkar Sauna
Thu Aug 14 Forty Dead Men / Moderation Mishap / Underhoss
Tue Aug 12 DWSTAR
Sun Aug 10 Travoltron / John Nixon from the abracadabras / The Dungeon Master / Sounding The Deep
Sat Aug 09 Mr. History / Yellow Lab / Cherry Tree Parade
Sat Aug 09 Story Telling with Miss Gina K
Fri Aug 08 Lord of the Yum-Yum / Patrick Elkins song and puppets / Train Wreck Washington
Thu Aug 07 Kasey Rausch / Cindy Woolf / Joe Stickley
Sun Aug 03 Dr. Sketchy
Sat Aug 02 Dr. Sketchy
Fri Aug 01 The acb s / Softee / Big Surrender
Thu Jul 31 Ellewood / CLOud City
Wed Jul 30 Ellewood / CLOud City
Tue Jul 29 Ellewood / CLOud City
Mon Jul 28 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Jul 26 Okay Thrill / Waiting for Signal
Fri Jul 25 Giants / Actors & Actresses / Sentient
Thu Jul 24 A Basement Static / The Dog Face Avenger
Wed Jul 23 A Basement Static / The Dog Face Avenger
Tue Jul 22 The Birthday Suits
Mon Jul 21 Hillstomp
Sun Jul 20 Dr. Sketchy
Sat Jul 19 Witch And Hare / Black Tarantulas / Spider Mums
Sat Jul 19 Witch And Hare / Black Tarantulas / Spider Mums
Fri Jul 18 Matt Haimovitz
Thu Jul 17 The Sexy Accident / Merch
Wed Jul 16 The Sexy Accident / Merch
Mon Jul 14 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Jul 12 Mercury Mad & The Plastic Bitches
Fri Jul 11 Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines / The Factory Workers / Big Surrender
Thu Jul 10 Hot Dog Skeletons / Candle / The Blessed Broke
Wed Jul 09 Hot Dog Skeletons / Candle / The Blessed Broke
Mon Jul 07 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sun Jul 06 Dr. Sketchy
Sat Jul 05 My Only Danger / Waiting for Signal
Fri Jul 04 CLOSED FOR THE HOLIDAY
Thu Jul 03 Overstep / Travoltron / The Waiting List
Wed Jul 02 Overstep / Travoltron / The Waiting List
Tue Jul 01 Andrew Woody
Mon Jun 30 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sun Jun 29 Light Pollution / The Caves
Sat Jun 28 acbs / The Dead Girls / Tambourine Club
Fri Jun 27 American Catastrophe / Red Kate / Minds Under Cover
Thu Jun 26 Katlyn Conroy / Kirsten Paludan / Jenny Carr
Wed Jun 25 Katlyn Conroy / Kirsten Paludan / Jenny Carr
Tue Jun 24 Arm Wrestling Smack Down
Mon Jun 23 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Jun 21 Hundred Years War / A Revoultion of Kings / DJ THE KHORKOI
Fri Jun 20 Sonic Spectrum Live / Olympic Size / Ghosty / Robert Moore / Patrick Sullivans art show reception
Thu Jun 19 Fiance / Tommy Donoho / Tut Tut
Wed Jun 18 Fiance / Tommy Donoho / Tut Tut
Tue Jun 17 The Hell Caminos / Forty Dead Men / Underogre
Mon Jun 16 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Jun 14 The Dark Circles / The Medicine Theory / Variable Speed Control / Novalus
Fri Jun 13 Black Tarantulas / KTP / The Killigans / The Frantic
Thu Jun 12 Diastole / Michigan City Vandals / The Well-to-dos
Wed Jun 11 Diastole / Michigan City Vandals / The Well-to-dos
Tue Jun 10 The Age of Rockets / The Sailor Sequence / The Dog Face Avenger
Mon Jun 09 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Jun 07 St. Simone / Abigail Murphy / The Sexy Accident
Fri Jun 06 The Afterparty / The Blessed Broke / Drakkar Sauna
Thu Jun 05 Jesse James Wax Museum / Hot Dog Skeletons / Andrew Woody
Wed Jun 04 Jesse James Wax Museum / Hot Dog Skeletons / Andrew Woody
Tue Jun 03 Brutal Dildos / Bent Left
Mon Jun 02 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat May 31 Vertigo Drive / Waiting for Signal / Uno
Fri May 30 Saviano Transplant Benefit / The Show is the Rainbow / Don t Tell Pope / Tri Hawk / The Hit Shitters
Thu May 29 Sounding The Deep / Plante
Wed May 28 Sounding The Deep / Plante
Tue May 27 Mount Righteous Marching Band / Wee Snuff
Mon May 26 CLOSED FOR THE HOLIDAYS
Sun May 25 Closed for private party
Sat May 24 Closed for private party
Fri May 23 The Belles / Head of Femur / The Roseline
Thu May 22 Give Me Sound / Autumn in Repair
Wed May 21 Give Me Sound / Autumn in Repair
Tue May 20 DJ Dirtbag / DJ Chabie
Mon May 19 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sun May 18 Forty Dead Men / Zombie Bazooka Patrol
Fri May 16 Reach / Deep Thinkers / Approach
Thu May 15 The Weather / Husband and Wife
Wed May 14 The Weather / Husband and Wife
Tue May 13 The Sour Babies / Park Ranger / Andrew Ashby
Mon May 12 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat May 10 Baby Birds Don''t Drink Milk / Chords for Wallkill
Fri May 09 The Sexy Accident / Namelessnumberheadman
Thu May 08 The Well-to-dos
Wed May 07 The Well-to-dos
Tue May 06 DJ Dirtbag / DJ Chabie
Mon May 05 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sun May 04 CLOSED at 5 pm
Sat May 03 Tambourine Club / Blake/e/e/e / Yellow Lab
Fri May 02 Super Black Market / Kosher
Thu May 01 Alice / Eric Morelli The Study
Wed Apr 30 Alice / Eric Morelli The Study
Wed Apr 30 Shave To Save Guitar Hero Contest
Mon Apr 28 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Apr 26 The Wabash Cannonballs / Colt & the 45s
Fri Apr 25 Sterilize Stereo / American Castrophe
Thu Apr 24 Black Tarantulas
Wed Apr 23 Black Tarantulas
Tue Apr 22 Diastole / Devil Skunk / Arnold Young Sextet
Mon Apr 21 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Apr 19 The Fall Collection / This Alibi / The Fairer Sex / Hot Dog Skeletons
Fri Apr 18 Sperm / Bandit Teeth / The Dactyls
Thu Apr 17 Ruskin Quartet / Heads of State / In the Moment
Wed Apr 16 Ruskin Quartet / Heads of State / In the Moment
Mon Apr 14 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Apr 12 Its Over / John Hardy & The Public / Mr Marcos V7
Fri Apr 11 St. Simone / The WayStation / Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral
Thu Apr 10 The Alice Rose / Okay Thrill
Wed Apr 09 The Alice Rose / Okay Thrill
Mon Apr 07 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Apr 05 The Belated / Fairbanks
Fri Apr 04 Lights & Siren / The Pedaljets / Sunshine Destroyers
Thu Apr 03 Odius / Caesura / Fyne Print
Wed Apr 02 Odius / Caesura / Fyne Print
Tue Apr 01 Arm Wrestling Smack Down / Wii Bowling
Mon Mar 31 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Mar 29 Circle Of Trust / A Death and a Promise / TBA / Hopeless Destroyers
Fri Mar 28 J.J. Pearson / Don t Tell Pope
Thu Mar 27 Overstep
Thu Mar 27 Juan Prophet Organization / Tiny Tuxedo
Wed Mar 26 Juan Prophet Organization / Tiny Tuxedo
Tue Mar 25 The Heathers / The Sons Of Great Dane
Mon Mar 24 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sun Mar 23 CLOSED
Sat Mar 22 Story Telling with Miss Gina K / REX HOBARTs SPAGHETTI WESTERN ORCHESTRA / The Yazoo Shakes / Rocky Flamingos Fabulous Follies
Fri Mar 21 Abracadabras / acbs / Softee
Thu Mar 20 FOUL TIP / Witch And Hare
Wed Mar 19 Tigercity
Tue Mar 18 The Beautiful Bodies / Flame Shark
Mon Mar 17 The Beautiful Bodies / Flame Shark
Sat Mar 15 Innate Sounds / Collective Record
Fri Mar 14 Pink Socks / Modern Primitives / The Little Lost and Innocents
Thu Mar 13 Nick Jaina / Adam Lee & the dead Horse Sound Company / The Blessed Broke
Wed Mar 12 Nick Jaina / Adam Lee & the dead Horse Sound Company / The Blessed Broke
Tue Mar 11 Nick Jaina / Adam Lee & the dead Horse Sound Company / The Blessed Broke
Mon Mar 10 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Mar 08 Kanzashi / Sidestep Landmine / Stealing Love Jones
Fri Mar 07 Mr. History / A Basement Static / Yellow Lab
Thu Mar 06 The Great Northern / Barn Owl / elusive parallelograms / Spider Mums
Wed Mar 05 The Great Northern / Barn Owl / elusive parallelograms / Spider Mums
Tue Mar 04 Bacon Shoe / The Bassturd / Ching Chong Song
Mon Mar 03 Ultimate Karaoke with Lo and Kim
Sat Mar 01 Chris Schutz (The Tourists) and Steph Hayes (The Good Problems) / The Medicine Theory / Charles McVey
Fri Feb 29 KTP / Young Livers / Dead City Shakers / Black Tarantulas
Thu Feb 28 Browntown / Woo
Wed Feb 27 Browntown / Woo
Tue Feb 26 Rah! Booty Rah-ligion Release / No-Mathmatics
Mon Feb 25 Rah! Booty Rah-ligion Release / No-Mathmatics
Sat Feb 23 Namelessnumberheadman / Tree
Fri Feb 22 The Blessed Broke / The Ants
Thu Feb 21 Oh Blessed Thought / We Are Voices / The Belated
Wed Feb 20 Oh Blessed Thought / We Are Voices / The Belated
Sat Feb 16 Vertigo Drive / Tumble and Trip / Red Kate
Fri Feb 15 Magfuckingnificent
Thu Feb 14 Late Night Curly / The Sour Babies / Wad
Thu Feb 14 Late Night Curly / The Sour Babies / Wad
Wed Feb 13 Late Night Curly / The Sour Babies / Wad
Sat Feb 09 The Waiting List / The Blessed Broke / Tripp Algiers
Fri Feb 08 The Kinetiks / Sex Robots / Love Tusk
Thu Feb 07 D/Will & Beatbroker featuring Special Guests
Tue Feb 05 Dj Superwolf
Mon Feb 04 The Rural Grit Happy Hour
Mon Feb 04 The Rural Grit Happy Hour
Sun Feb 03 The Rural Grit Happy Hour
Sat Feb 02 Federation of Horsepower / Shame Club / The Shaker Hoods
Fri Feb 01 The Disney Project / Wee Snuff
Tue Jan 29 The Sour Babies / Wad
Sun Jan 27 School Of Rock / Presenting The Who
Sat Jan 26 GCDC / Sunshine Destroyers / Tommy Donoho
Sat Jan 26 School Of Rock / Presenting The Who
Fri Jan 25 Actors&Actresses / Barn Owl / Novalus
Thu Jan 24 Bodisartha / The Brutes / The Snuggle Bugs
Tue Jan 22 Select Five
Sun Jan 20 School Of Rock / Presenting The Rolling Stones
Sat Jan 19 Abracadabras / The Wabash Cannonballs / The Kinetiks
Sat Jan 19 School Of Rock / Presenting The Rolling Stones
Fri Jan 18 Tide House / Heads of State / Dain Estes
Thu Jan 17 Jenny Carr / Laura Meyer / Abigail Murphy
Tue Jan 15 Olympic Size / Meryll / Tree
Sun Jan 13 School Of Rock / Pink Floyd''s "The Wall"
Sat Jan 12 Destination Go / We Are Voices / Okay Thrill
Sat Jan 12 School Of Rock / Presenting Pink Floyd''s "The Wall"
Fri Jan 11 The Blessed Broke / Public Stock
Thu Jan 10 Shudder / Reach
Tue Jan 08 Andrew Ashby / David Seume / Billy Smith
Sat Jan 05 Ste Simone / Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral / The Sour Babies
Fri Jan 04 Ste Simone / Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral / The Sour Babies
Thu Jan 03 Five Defy / Run On Sentence / Jon Yeager
Thu Jan 03 Five Defy / Run On Sentence / Jon Yeager
Tue Jan 01 Five Defy / Run On Sentence / Jon Yeager
Mon Dec 31 Rex Hobart and The Misery Boys / The Rural Grit All Stars
Sun Dec 30 Brodioke
Sat Dec 29 Dark Circles / Vertigo Drive
Fri Dec 28 Big Sky Blue Earth
Wed Dec 26 Big Sky Blue Earth
Tue Dec 25 CLOSED FOR THE HOLIDAYS
Mon Dec 24 CLOSED FOR THE HOLIDAYS
Sun Dec 23 Kareoke with Lolo
Sat Dec 22 Its Over / acbs / Ok Jones / Chris Schultz
Fri Dec 21 The Pedaljets / Hyperopia / Honeywagen
Wed Dec 19 Open Mic Holiday Show
Tue Dec 18 DWSTAR / Scott Stanton of the Buttermilk Boys
Mon Dec 17 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Duets & Trios Holdiay Blues
Sun Dec 16 Dj Superwolf
Sat Dec 15 Abracadabras / The Cold War Direction / Shudder
Fri Dec 14 Namelessnumberheadman / D numbers / Baby Birds Dont Drink Milk
Thu Dec 13 Softee / Travoltron / London Transit
Tue Dec 11 See-Through Head / Diastole
Mon Dec 10 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Karen & Martha
Sun Dec 09 Dj Superwolf
Sat Dec 08 The Last Call Girls / Chad Rex / Outlaw Jake & The Chain Gang
Fri Dec 07 Bobcat Attack / Max Justus
Thu Dec 06 Tigercity / Via Audio
Tue Dec 04 Fracture
Mon Dec 03 The Rural Grit Happy Hour
Sun Dec 02 Dj Superwolf
Sat Dec 01 Sterilize Stereo / American Catastrophe / Red Water Revival
Fri Nov 30 Yell Like Hell / A Dead Giveaway
Thu Nov 29 Vertigo Drive / The Weather
Wed Nov 28 Vertigo Drive / The Weather
Tue Nov 27 The Republic Tigers / Jen Say Kwahs / The Caves
Sun Nov 25 Dj Superwolf
Sat Nov 24 Black Gasoline / KTP / The Runaway Sons
Fri Nov 23 Holliday Hokie Okie Karaoke!
Thu Nov 22 CLOSED
Wed Nov 21 Welcome home for the Holidays pre- thanksgiving party / The Ants / The Hearers / Drakkar Sauna
Tue Nov 20 Don t Tell Pope
Mon Nov 19 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Duets and Trios
Sun Nov 18 Dj Superwolf
Sat Nov 17 The Burning Fifteen / The Old Black / Steal the Sun
Fri Nov 16 Colt & the 45s / Kasey Rausch / The F Holes
Wed Nov 14 Colt & the 45s / Kasey Rausch / The F Holes
Tue Nov 13 Caesura / Hobo Zero / The Weather
Sun Nov 11 Dj Superwolf
Sat Nov 10 The Waiting List / The Armory
Sat Nov 10 Chiara String Quartet
Fri Nov 09 Lights & Siren / Abracadabras / The Belated
Thu Nov 08 Charles S. McVey / Joshua Kennedy / Fashionably Late
Wed Nov 07 Charles S. McVey / Joshua Kennedy / Fashionably Late
Tue Nov 06 Suicide Holiday / Of Vice & Virtue
Mon Nov 05 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / The Hootin Annie''s ANNIE-VERSARY
Sun Nov 04 Dj Superwolf
Sat Nov 03 Lucky Graves / The Dark Circles / Travoltron / See-Through Head
Fri Nov 02 DJ Ataxic / Reach / Jahration
Thu Nov 01 Lovers in Transit / The Hourly Radio
Wed Oct 31 DJ Venus Winehouse / No Man No / Chili Dog Dave Crawford / AMY WINEHOUSE LOOK-ALIKE CONTEST
Tue Oct 30 DJ Venus Winehouse / No Man No / Chili Dog Dave Crawford / AMY WINEHOUSE LOOK-ALIKE CONTEST
Mon Oct 29 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Electric Freakout
Sun Oct 28 Dj Superwolf
Sat Oct 27 Super Black Market / The Beautiful Bodies / Take a Halliday Fashion Show
Fri Oct 26 Haunted Creepys / Spook Lights / The Little Lost and Innocents
Thu Oct 25 Haunted Creepys / Spook Lights / The Little Lost and Innocents
Wed Oct 24 Haunted Creepys / Spook Lights / The Little Lost and Innocents
Tue Oct 23 Haunted Creepys / Spook Lights / The Little Lost and Innocents
Mon Oct 22 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Possum Nation
Sun Oct 21 Dj Superwolf
Sat Oct 20 Chris Schutz (The Tourists) and Steph Hayes (The Good Problems) / Ryan Ashmore
Fri Oct 19 Captured by Robots / DUB-YA 7 year retrospective on the Bush presidency / After Party with / No Mathmatics / Tim Barber
Thu Oct 18 Dora Dank / 1956 / Steal the Sun
Wed Oct 17 Dora Dank / 1956 / Steal the Sun
Tue Oct 16 Lions / Big Sky Blue Earth
Mon Oct 15 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Duets and Trios
Sun Oct 14 DJ Darren of the Hearers
Sat Oct 13 Crossroads Afterparty / Dj Superwolf
Fri Oct 12 Minds Under Cover / The Devil Rides Out / Beati Paoli
Thu Oct 11 Shudder / Fairbanks / Attic Ted
Wed Oct 10 Shudder / Fairbanks / Attic Ted
Tue Oct 09 Oh Blessed Thought / The Jen Say Kwahs / Eyes Like Headlights
Mon Oct 08 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Kasey Rausch
Sun Oct 07 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Kasey Rausch
Sat Oct 06 The Billybats / Lucky Graves / The Runaway Sons
Fri Oct 05 Sometimes Three / The Sexy Accident
Thu Oct 04 Special Host Billy Smith!
Wed Oct 03 Murder by Death / The Life and Times
Tue Oct 02 Brian Kenny Fresno / Wild Chipmunk & The Cuddly-Poos
Mon Oct 01 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Rabbitkiller
Sun Sep 30 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Rabbitkiller
Sat Sep 29 Electric Chair / Five Defy / Alice
Fri Sep 28 Flame Shark / Griffen Alexander
Wed Sep 26 Flame Shark / Griffen Alexander
Tue Sep 25 Crossroads Afterparty / Bump
Mon Sep 24 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Lisa Sundell
Sun Sep 23 Dj Jay
Sat Sep 22 Keanon & Maygun
Fri Sep 21 Lovers in Transit / Abracadabras / Five Star Crush
Thu Sep 20 Brannock Device / The Ants
Wed Sep 19 Brannock Device / The Ants
Tue Sep 18 AM Syndicate / Aaron Hale
Mon Sep 17 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Duets and Trios
Sat Sep 15 The Great Plains / Pinebox Serenade / Christian Williams
Fri Sep 14 Buddy Lush Phenomenon / Red Kate / Love Tusk
Thu Sep 13 Red Water Revival / Ample Branches
Tue Sep 11 Altered Egos-comedy / Michael Potter / Host Lauren Penny Potter / Suzzanna Lee
Mon Sep 10 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / High & Dry / Sockdog / Dually Jukes
Sun Sep 09 Crossroads Festival / Honeywagen / Olympic Size / Pendergast / The Gaslights / The Sixteens / Beautiful Bodies / Lucky Graves / Siddhartha
Sat Sep 08 Crossroads Festival 3 Rock Venue & After Party / National Fire Theory / The Down Trunks / Be/Non / Red Line Chemistry / Black Gasoline / Federation of Horsepower / Super Black Market
Fri Sep 07 Whiskey Boots / No Man No / The Rich Boys
Thu Sep 06 The Results / Wrath and Ruin / Hopeless Destroyers
Tue Sep 04 Destination Go / Duke White
Mon Sep 03 CLOSED
Sun Sep 02 CLOSED
Sat Sep 01 Pub Pint Night / Connaght Town / The Kelihans
Fri Aug 31 Distance to Empty / Five Star Crush / Aubrey
Thu Aug 30 Paper Owls / Tree / Ross Christopher
Tue Aug 28 Paper Owls / Tree / Ross Christopher
Mon Aug 27 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / The Blessed Broke / The Rural Grit All Stars
Sat Aug 25 Hopeless Destroyers / The All Sorts / The Little Lost and Innocents
Fri Aug 24 This Alibi / Savitar / Samothrace
Thu Aug 23 Naydivz / Shawn Whyte / Kloudi
Tue Aug 21 Fyne Print
Mon Aug 20 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Hillstomp
Sat Aug 18 The Crossroads Music Fest Band Challenge / The Belated / Sunday Blackout / 77 Jefferson / Drop a Grand
Fri Aug 17 Parastrika / Warren Teagarden
Thu Aug 16 ADHD / KTP / Outlaw
Tue Aug 14 The Young Immortals
Mon Aug 13 The Rural Grit Happy Hour / Pop Wagner with the Gillette Brothers
Sat Aug 11 The Waiting List / Johnny Nobody
Fri Aug 10 Also Rans / Lacona / Prize Country
Tue Aug 07 Mosquito Bandito / Billy Bats / David Seume
Sat Aug 04 The Dollyrots / The Graveyard Nightmares
Sat Aug 04 Story Telling with Miss Gina K / DJ Maygun
Thu Aug 02 Log Lady / Sterling Witt / Poradova / Cody Ross
Tue Jul 31 Log Lady / Sterling Witt / Poradova / Cody Ross
Sat Jul 28 Joel Kraft / Charles S. McVey / acbs
Fri Jul 27 Jason Webley / Sterilize Stereo / Vermillion Lies / Juan Prophet Organization
Thu Jul 26 Menage / GCDC
Tue Jul 24 An Alternative to Slitting Your Wrist / Rhys Miller
Mon Jul 23 two man gentlemen band
Sat Jul 21 Sterilize Stereo / Red Water Revival / Adamant Eve
Fri Jul 20 LAST of the V8s / The Peelers
Thu Jul 19 Jujitsu / Creeping Weeds
Thu Jul 19 Turtleneck Friendship
Tue Jul 17 The Down Trunks / Poison Control Center
Sat Jul 14 Lovers in Transit / The Rich Boys / Travoltron
Fri Jul 13 Zombie Stomp (Zombies Get In Free) / Haunted Creepys / Super Black Market
Thu Jul 12 Overstep / The Medicine Theory / The Sexy Accident
Tue Jul 10 Astranova
Sat Jul 07 Minds Under Cover / Hundred Years War / The Sperm
Fri Jul 06 Rush Publishing Features / Cordelia / Neimoidian / The Belated
Thu Jul 05 The Hit Shitters / Don t Tell Pope
Wed Jul 04 Pixel Panda / Late Night Curly
Tue Jul 03 DJ Maygun
Sat Jun 30 Kinder Chaos : Benefit For Childrens Mercy / The Throttlers / Devil Rides Out / Unknown Stuntman / The All Sorts / KTP
Fri Jun 29 Reach / DJ Ataxic / Soul Providers / DJ Kiz ONe / Milk Drop / Awe / Les Izmore
Thu Jun 28 Samantha Crain and the Midnight Shivers / The Wrong Reasons
Tue Jun 26 Samantha Crain and the Midnight Shivers / The Wrong Reasons
Sat Jun 23 Fairbanks / Also Rans
Fri Jun 22 The Bleeding Hands / The Sixteens / Hopeless Destroyers
Thu Jun 21 Ali Harter / Ok Jones / Sterilize Stereo
Tue Jun 19 Guitar Hero contest
Sat Jun 16 Mr Marcos V7 / Sperm / I Love You
Fri Jun 15 The Sandbox Walkers/aka The Depressors / David Newbould
Thu Jun 14 Eric Volz Legal Defense Fund / Actor & Actresses / The Dark Circles / Life after Laserdisque
Tue Jun 12 Lalaland / Another Holiday
Sat Jun 09 Baby Birds Don''t Drink Milk / Chris Schulz/The Tourists and Steph Hayes/The Good Problems / Lonnie Fisher and the Lawn Furniture
Fri Jun 08 Joel Kraft / Celia''s Big Rock Band / Fire Dog / Noah Earle
Thu Jun 07 The Republic Tigers / Brent Berry Band / Its Over
Tue Jun 05 Co-Pilot
Mon Jun 04 Truckstop Souvenir
Sat Jun 02 The Starlings / Kasey Rausch
Fri Jun 01 The New Tragedies / The New Amsterdams
Thu May 31 Fusion Incogneato / Phase II
Tue May 29 DJ Sxxxotti Fletcher
Sat May 26 DJ Robert Moore / Sonic Spectrum Live / The Belles / Softee / Aubrey
Fri May 25 10 year anniversary Tour / Captured by Robots / Teddy Bear Orchestra
Thu May 24 The Burning Fifteen
Tue May 22 Old Haunts / The Sperm / Witch And Hare
Sat May 19 Nero / Common Visions / Little Chief
Fri May 18 Bitchwerk / Martini''s with Maygun
Tue May 15 Jaime Searle / John Ferguson
Sat May 12 Fast Food Junkies / Konza Swamp
Fri May 11 Yell Like Hell / The Waiting List / Fairbanks
Thu May 10 Negro Scoe / Info / Barbaric Merits
Thu May 10 Superwolf / Negro Scoe / Info / Topp Boom
Tue May 08 Honky / Federation of Horsepower
Sat May 05 Honky / Federation of Horsepower
Fri May 04 Honky / Pendergast
Thu May 03 Bacon Shake
Sat Apr 28 Namelessnumberheadman / Youngmond Grand / Chris Tolle
Sat Apr 28 Here comes the clown car
Fri Apr 27 Its Over / Pink Socks / Lucky Graves
Thu Apr 26 Street Jizz / Central Standard / Witch And Hare
Tue Apr 24 Street Jizz / Central Standard / Witch And Hare
Sat Apr 21 American Castrophe / Pinebox Serenade / Strawfoot
Fri Apr 20 River City Revelators / Abracadabras
Thu Apr 19 DWSTAR
Tue Apr 17 Federation of Horsepower
Sat Apr 14 The Ants / Blue Leaves / The Sperm / Jake Oakes
Fri Apr 13 The Rich Boys / Black Gasoline / No Man No
Thu Apr 12 The Waiting List / Mosquito Bandito / Chris Koza Band
Sat Apr 07 Truckstop Honeymoon / Sterilize Stereo / Mark Smeltzer
Fri Apr 06 Ad2 Battle of the Bands part Duh / Action Figure / Also Rans / Love Tusk / DJ Prato
Thu Apr 05 Sterling Witt / Paul Friend
Tue Apr 03 Hard Lessons / St. Simone
Sat Mar 31 Waterfowl Habitat / Obelisk / MC Cat Genius
Fri Mar 30 The Capsules / Miles of Wire / Now Hawkins
Thu Mar 29 The Brainwaves
Tue Mar 27 Bitchwerk
Sat Mar 24 LAST of the V8s / The TV Eyes
Fri Mar 23 Alice / The Waiting List
Thu Mar 22 Lucky Graves / Two Girls
Tue Mar 20 Black Horse / Gary Cloud / LAST minute late show 10:30 / Hooray for Earth / Five Star Crush
Sat Mar 17 The Hearers / The Family Curse / Andrew Ashby
Fri Mar 16 The Afterparty / The Volunteers / Justin Ripley
Thu Mar 15 Jeff Harshbarger Trio
Tue Mar 13 Ox / Ok Jones / Tree
Sat Mar 10 The Republic Tigers / Bears / Beautiful Bodies
Thu Mar 08 Chris Black / Be/Non
Tue Mar 06 Don t Tell Pope / Hopeless Destroyers
Sat Mar 03 Rant & Rave local films and live music / Federation of Horsepower / Bleeding Hands / Lisa Marie Evans / Bill Connelly
Fri Mar 02 Anvil Chorus / Lovers in Transit / The Waiting List
Thu Mar 01 Now Hawkins / Buttermilk Boys
Tue Feb 27 Now Hawkins / Buttermilk Boys
Mon Feb 26 Leeroy Stagger / Matt Hopper / Rabbitkiller
Sat Feb 24 The Stella Link / Youngmond Grand / The New Tragedies
Fri Feb 23 Pink Socks / The Afterparty / The Depressors
Tue Feb 20 RumbleJetts / Rythm Busters / Island sounds from DJ Zach
Sat Feb 17 Perfumed Nightmare Saxophony / Cheauteau Brass Quintet
Fri Feb 16 Hydrafader / Bleeding Hands / Outlaw
Thu Feb 15 Now Hawkins / Twilight Hotel / Ashley Raines
Thu Feb 15 Magfuckingnificent
Wed Feb 14 Cheap Date Valetine dinner/Open Mic
Sat Feb 10 Rivercity Revelators / Sterilize Stereo
Fri Feb 09 The Ants / Chris Schutz (The Tourists) and Steph Hayes (The Good Problems) / Tree
Thu Feb 08 ThePopsicles / Love in October / Mach Rocket 3000
Tue Feb 06 Truckstop Souvenir
Sat Feb 03 Apteka / Sterling Witt
Fri Feb 02 Truckstop Honeymoon / Joel Kraft
Thu Feb 01 Reach / Approach / Stik Figa / DJ Ataxic
Sat Jan 27 The Sex Police
Fri Jan 26 Benon / Sona
Thu Jan 25 Rettig / Tin Box Kite / Echo the Sky
Sat Jan 20 Funk Knuckle Presents
Fri Jan 19 The Rich Boys / No Man No
Thu Jan 18 Five Defy / Monster Cloud / Distance to Empty
Tue Jan 16 Hopeless Destroyers / Outlaw
Sat Jan 13 Fast Food Junkies / Brent Berry Band
Fri Jan 12 Davan / Evagelina Band / Dirty Muse
Sat Jan 06 The Sex Police
Fri Jan 05 Savitar / A Cause to Rise / Eli and the Acronym
Thu Jan 04 Brodioke
Mon Jan 01 Brodioke
Sun Dec 31 LAST of the V8s / Crazy Talk
Sat Dec 30 Darling at Sea / The Winston Jazz Routine / Mail Order Midgets / Chad Johnston
Fri Dec 29 Shudder / Alice / The Belated
Thu Dec 28 Bizzaro Bingo
Tue Dec 26 Outlaw Jake & The Chain Gang / Under The Black Sails
Sat Dec 23 Honeywagen / Gary Cloud
Fri Dec 22 Hopeless Destroyers / TV Eyes
Thu Dec 21 Bacon Shake / Mike Potter
Tue Dec 19 Mike Ireland & Holler / The Lamentors and the Cuddly Poos
Sat Dec 16 Stage 7 in the Pecan Grove
Fri Dec 15 The Sex Police / The Rich Boys
Thu Dec 14 Dante Everglade / Deep Thinkers / Symbol Heavy / Reach
Tue Dec 12 Pendergast / No Man No
Sat Dec 09 White Ghost Shivers / The Grand Marquis / Drakkar Sauna
Fri Dec 08 Black Fists Monument / Skies Fallen / Cruxed
Thu Dec 07 Nero / Brian Fram Collective / Guardians Revenge
Sat Dec 02 DJ Sxxxotti Fletcher
Fri Dec 01 Karaoke with Miss Maygun
Thu Nov 30 Roman Numerals / Boyskout
Tue Nov 28 Married to a Monster / Off with their Heads
Sat Nov 25 Thusorus / The Sailor Sequence / Blood / Becky Bliss
Fri Nov 24 Super Black Market / The Bleeding Hands
Wed Nov 22 Celebrity Open Mic
Tue Nov 21 Tony Ladesich / Arthur Dodge
Sat Nov 18 This Alibi / The Dailys / Fire vs Extinguisher
Fri Nov 17 The Last Call Girls / Outlaw Jake & The Chain Gang / Choosey Beggars
Thu Nov 16 Self Evident / The Lucky Graves / The Depressors
Tue Nov 14 Be/Non / Dirty Faces
Sat Nov 11 The Dark Circles / Vega / Sona
Fri Nov 10 Shipwreck / Adamant Eve / Five Star Crush
Thu Nov 09 Bang! Bang! / Painted Saints
Tue Nov 07 The Brainwaves / Softee
Sat Nov 04 DJ Zach
Fri Nov 03 The Popsicles / The Girl is a Ghost / Boo Hiss
Thu Nov 02 Kill Pop / Actors & Actresses / Olympic Size
Tue Oct 31 Crazy Talk / The Golden Hearted Whores
Sat Oct 28 The Architects / The All Sorts / The Corpses
Fri Oct 27 Rat Salad
Thu Oct 26 Five Star Crush / Two if by Sea / Mi Corazon Negro
Tue Oct 24 Honeywagen / The Dead Girls
Sat Oct 21 Elliott Smith Memorial Show
Fri Oct 20 The Secret Club / Sneath / Shudder
Thu Oct 19 The Wooden Stares
Wed Oct 18 Captured by Robots
Tue Oct 17 Snuff Jazz / Barbez
Sat Oct 14 E.I.O. / American Castrophe / Mr Marcos V7 / Its Over
Fri Oct 13 Haunted Creepys / Spook Lights / Troglodyte
Thu Oct 12 I Love You / Spanish for 100 / In Memory of
Tue Oct 10 Mosquito Bandito / El Paso Hot Button
Sat Oct 07 Lovers in Transit / The Republic Tigers / Baby Birds Dont Drink Milk
Fri Oct 06 Valient Thorr / The Last of the V8s / The Kelihans
Thu Oct 05 The Burning Fifteen / Pistola
Tue Oct 03 Dead Dora
Fri Sep 29 The Afterparty / Cat Scientist / Its Over
Tue Sep 26 Alacartoona / The Von Hodads
Sat Sep 23 Fast Food Junkies / Sometimes Three
Fri Sep 22 Switchhitter / The Runaway Sons
Thu Sep 21 The Life and Times / Story of the Sea
Tue Sep 19 Don t Tell Pope
Sat Sep 16 Pinebox Serenade / The Caves
Fri Sep 15 Scratch Track / Give Me Sound
Thu Sep 14 Jon Yeager / Ali Harter / Jay Biggers / Mark Smeltzer
Sat Sep 09 Super Black Market / Anvil Chorus / Celia / Fire Dog
Fri Sep 08 Cass County Lamenters / Tony Ladesich / Chad Rex / Shay Estes
Thu Sep 07 Adamant Eve / Dead Dora
Thu Sep 07 The Brainwaves
Sun Sep 03 Karaoke Smack Down!
Sat Sep 02 Malachy Papers
Fri Sep 01 Manifold Array / Vintage / Mad Libby
Thu Aug 31 Sugar Shack Island Party II
Sat Aug 26 Spook Lights / Mach Rocket 3000
Fri Aug 25 Symbol Heavy
Thu Aug 24 Reverend Deadeye / The Sperm
Tue Aug 22 The New Tragedies / Mason Dixon Disaster
Sat Aug 19 The Lucky Graves / Blue Leaves / Softee / Alice
Fri Aug 18 Crazy Talk / Federation of Horsepower / Big Iron
Thu Aug 17 The Sexy Accident / Merch
Tue Aug 15 Prom Nite / The Pebble that Saved the World / Cogent / 1981
Sat Aug 12 The Last of the V8s / Super Black Market / The Throttlers
Fri Aug 11 Second Story Man / Andrew Ashby
Tue Aug 08 Brilliant Red Lights
Sat Aug 05 Brilliant Red Lights
Fri Aug 04 Curdleface / Lafcadio
Tue Aug 01 The Drams / Pendergast
Sat Jul 29 The New Tragedies / The Paper Hearts
Fri Jul 28 Brahe / Adora Rising / LAST NIGHT ALONE
Thu Jul 27 Jason Webley
Sat Jul 22 Jason Webley
Fri Jul 21 Baby Birds Don''t Drink Milk / The Pomonas / The Grand United
Thu Jul 20 Bodisartha / The Bassturd / I Love You
Sat Jul 15 This Alibi / No Man No / Shudder
Fri Jul 14 St. Simone / Ali Harter
Thu Jul 13 Smother Party / So Many Dynamos
Sat Jul 08 The Golden Falcons / Max Cady / Hydrafader
Fri Jul 07 The Boon
Tue Jul 04 Giants Chair / Stay Fucked / Archaeopteryx
Sat Jul 01 The Sixteens / Holy Roses / Switchhitter / The Runaway Sons
Fri Jun 30 Dropsonic / Traindodge
Thu Jun 29 The Sugar Shack
Sun Jun 25 This Is My Condition / Gorch Fock / MegaZilla
Sat Jun 24 Charlie Horse
Fri Jun 23 The Dark Circles / Story of the Sea / Lovers in Transit
Thu Jun 22 Brahe / LAST NIGHT ALONE / KNIFE CRAZY
Sat Jun 17 Super Black Market / Pulpit Red / Hopeless Destroyers / No Great Man
Fri Jun 16 The Great Plains (formerly Element) / Sleeper Cars on Bullet Trains
Thu Jun 15 The Popsicles / onemilliontinytinyjesuses / Joel Kraft
Sat Jun 10 Imperial Battlesnake
Fri Jun 09 Namelessnumberheadman / Baby Birds Don''t Drink Milk / Jon Yeager
Sat Jun 03 Kill Pop / Seconds from Disaster / Sky Pilot / The Haves Have It
Fri Jun 02 The Afterparty / The Roseline / Drakkar Sauna / Berry
Thu Jun 01 Dirty Mae / John Henry & The Engine
Sun May 28 The Lucky Graves / Sharks and Sailors / The Rather Nots
Sat May 27 The Boon / Konza Swamp / Kasey Rausch / Rex Hobart / ...and much more!!!
Fri May 26 The Broken Onlys / Crazy Talk
Sat May 20 The Safes / Its Over / Aubrey / The Litigators
Fri May 19 The Last of the V8s / Valient Thorr
Thu May 18 Captured by Robots
Sun May 14 Rock For Boobs
Sat May 13 The Lucky Graves / Blue Leaves / Boo and Boo Too
Fri May 12 Blackout Gorgeous / Sky Pilot
Thu May 11 The Sexy Accident / Smother Party / The Mechanical Boy
Sat May 06 Ideal Cleaners / Alice
Sat May 06 Ideal Cleaners / Alice
Fri May 05 Nathan Granner & Beau Bledesoe / Mr Marcos V7
Thu May 04 Guitar Bomb / Brook Pridemore / Smiley
Tue May 02 The Cinematic Underground
Sat Apr 29 Divergence / Action Figure
Fri Apr 28 The Grand Marquis / The Von Hodads
Thu Apr 27 Supernauts / TBA (Towards A Better Acronym) / Spanish for 100
Tue Apr 25 Supernauts / TBA (Towards A Better Acronym) / Spanish for 100
Sat Apr 22 The Litigators / Pendergast / Honeywagen
Fri Apr 21 The Litigators / Pendergast / Honeywagen
Thu Apr 20 The Stella Link
Sat Apr 15 The Bootleggers Union
Fri Apr 14 Thunder in the Valley / Phillip Bradley / Andrew Ashby
Thu Apr 13 Blackout Gorgeous / onemilliontinytinyjesuses / Sky Pilot
Sun Apr 09 Starlit Platoon / Crush Kill Destroy
Sat Apr 08 Matches the Sky / The Wooden Stares / The Belated
Fri Apr 07 New Tradegies / Olympic Size / Brighter Later
Thu Apr 06 The Grand United
Sat Apr 01 The Tuna Helpers / Forrest Whitlow and the Pickles
Fri Mar 31 Lovers in Transit
Thu Mar 30 Lovers in Transit
Tue Mar 28 Lovers in Transit
Tue Mar 28 Lovers in Transit
Sat Mar 25 Pendergast / The Broken Onlys / John Greiner
Fri Mar 24 LAPUSH / The Belated / Life in Jersey
Thu Mar 23 Be/Non / Clair De Lune / Matches the Sky
Wed Mar 22 Barbez / Snuff Jazz
Tue Mar 21 The Rather Nots / This Damn Town / New Fangs
Sun Mar 19 The Mutts / Dropsonic
Thu Mar 16 Franklin Delano / A Burial at Sea / Olympic Size
Tue Mar 14 The Spunks / Gito Gito Hustler / Hopeless Destroyers
Sat Mar 11 Brief Candles / This Alibi / Married to a Monster
Fri Mar 10 Archons / The Throttlers / The Occupation
Thu Mar 09 Muldoon / Avia / Dogme 95
Sat Mar 04 The Popsicles / The Girl is a Ghost / onemilliontinytinyjesuses
Fri Mar 03 Blackpool Lights / Jackie Carol / The Secret Club
Thu Mar 02 Ox / Chris Tolle
Wed Mar 01 Ox / Chris Tolle
Sat Feb 18 Kasey Rausch / Arkamo Rangers
Sat 00 The Rich Boys / Sex Police
Sat 00 Super Bowl on Bigscreen
Sat 00 Dj Jay
Sat 00 Super Bowl and Soul Food Sunday
Sat 00 Super Bowl and Soul Food Sunday
Sat 00 The Grand Marquis
Sat 00 The Grand Marquis
Sat 00 The Grand Marquis
Sat 00 The Grand Marquis
Sat 00 The Grand Marquis
Sat 00 Mermaid Brunch